| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 469 | 326 | 406 | 200 | 356 | 344 | 349 | 207 | 595 | 426 | 178 | 383 | 406 | 285 | 171 | 441 | 280 | 539 | 3252 | 3109 | 6,361 | 72 | 70.6/126 |
| Green Hybrid | 469 | 326 | 406 | 150 | 356 | 344 | 349 | 164 | 509 | 426 | 155 | 383 | 395 | 265 | 160 | 375 | 280 | 457 | 3073 | 2896 | 5,969 | 72 | 68.7/122 |
| Blue | 430 | 303 | 380 | 150 | 334 | 275 | 337 | 164 | 509 | 412 | 155 | 330 | 395 | 265 | 160 | 375 | 261 | 457 | 2882 | 2810 | 5,692 | 72 | 67.5/119 |
| Yellow | 425 | 265 | 321 | 140 | 278 | 255 | 280 | 160 | 505 | 360 | 140 | 272 | 325 | 260 | 115 | 330 | 205 | 450 | 2629 | 2457 | 5,086 | 72 | 64.6/112 |
| Red | 420 | 260 | 315 | 100 | 276 | 252 | 277 | 152 | 383 | 352 | 130 | 268 | 321 | 238 | 104 | 326 | 203 | 354 | 2435 | 2296 | 4,731 | 72 | 62.8/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.6 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green Hybrid | 68.7 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Blue | 67.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Yellow | 64.6 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 62.8 | 109 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Zanesville ›