#1 of 2 in Broadview Heights
Seneca Golf Course
Broadview Heights, OH · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1939
Best in Broadview Heights Ranked in Broadview HeightsViews & scenery1st of 2 in Broadview Heights
Course conditions1st of 2 in Broadview Heights
Layout & design1st of 2 in Broadview Heights
Clubhouse food1st of 2 in Broadview Heights
Atmosphere1st of 2 in Broadview Heights
DifficultyHarder than most courses in Broadview Heights
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public · Military
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,159 yards
- Tees
- 27 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 37.7 / 137 slope
- Opened
- 1939
- Difficulty
- Harder than most
Scorecard
Baldwin
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 365 | 208 | 480 | 505 | 162 | 578 | 470 | 438 | 417 | 3,623 | 36 | 37.7/137 |
|---|
| Blue | 357 | 203 | 450 | 473 | 146 | 551 | 465 | 428 | 409 | 3,482 | 36 | 37.4/128 |
|---|
| Green | 328 | 199 | 417 | 447 | 137 | 525 | 449 | 386 | 376 | 3,264 | 36 | 36.0/125 |
|---|
| Red | 247 | 179 | 389 | 411 | 130 | 459 | 351 | 307 | 336 | 2,809 | 36 | 33.8/116 |
|---|
Chippewa
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 300 | 364 | 613 | 215 | 390 | 354 | 450 | 411 | 380 | 3,477 | 36 | 36.9/128 |
|---|
| Blue | 290 | 349 | 571 | 185 | 370 | 322 | 384 | 378 | 366 | 3,215 | 36 | 35.6/123 |
|---|
| Green | 233 | 304 | 555 | 189 | 355 | 293 | 373 | 368 | 351 | 3,021 | 36 | 34.8/117 |
|---|
| Red | 223 | 292 | 493 | 157 | 339 | 248 | 326 | 324 | 340 | 2,742 | 36 | 33.5/110 |
|---|
Chippewa / Baldwin
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Black | 300 | 364 | 613 | 215 | 390 | 354 | 450 | 411 | 380 | 365 | 208 | 480 | 505 | 162 | 578 | 470 | 438 | 417 | 3477 | 3623 | 7,100 | 72 | 74.6/133 |
|---|
| Blue | 290 | 349 | 571 | 185 | 370 | 322 | 384 | 378 | 366 | 357 | 203 | 450 | 473 | 146 | 551 | 465 | 428 | 409 | 3215 | 3482 | 6,697 | 72 | 73.0/126 |
|---|
| Green | 233 | 304 | 555 | 189 | 355 | 293 | 373 | 368 | 351 | 328 | 199 | 417 | 447 | 137 | 525 | 449 | 386 | 376 | 3021 | 3264 | 6,285 | 72 | 70.8/121 |
|---|
| Green/Red | 233 | 304 | 493 | 157 | 339 | 293 | 373 | 324 | 340 | 328 | 179 | 389 | 447 | 137 | 459 | 351 | 307 | 376 | 2856 | 2973 | 5,829 | 72 | 68.5/118 |
|---|
| Red | 223 | 292 | 493 | 157 | 339 | 248 | 326 | 324 | 340 | 247 | 179 | 389 | 411 | 130 | 459 | 351 | 307 | 336 | 2742 | 2809 | 5,551 | 72 | 67.3/113 |
|---|
Furnace Run
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 345 | 368 | 508 | 154 | 464 | 444 | 437 | 603 | 213 | 3,536 | 36 | 37.1/130 |
|---|
| Blue | 337 | 316 | 500 | 149 | 423 | 435 | 408 | 594 | 189 | 3,351 | 36 | 36.1/126 |
|---|
| Green | 305 | 297 | 467 | 128 | 393 | 401 | 397 | 555 | 170 | 3,113 | 36 | 35.1/122 |
|---|
| Red | 296 | 248 | 449 | 122 | 358 | 366 | 343 | 543 | 157 | 2,882 | 36 | 34.3/115 |
|---|
Furnace Run / Baldwin
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 345 | 368 | 508 | 154 | 464 | 444 | 437 | 603 | 213 | 365 | 208 | 480 | 505 | 162 | 578 | 470 | 438 | 417 | 3536 | 3623 | 7,159 | 72 | 74.8/134 |
|---|
| Blue | 337 | 316 | 500 | 149 | 423 | 435 | 408 | 594 | 189 | 357 | 203 | 450 | 473 | 146 | 551 | 465 | 428 | 409 | 3351 | 3482 | 6,833 | 72 | 73.5/128 |
|---|
| Green | 305 | 297 | 467 | 128 | 393 | 401 | 397 | 555 | 170 | 328 | 199 | 417 | 447 | 137 | 525 | 449 | 386 | 376 | 3113 | 3264 | 6,377 | 72 | 71.1/124 |
|---|
| Green/Red | 305 | 297 | 449 | 128 | 358 | 366 | 343 | 555 | 157 | 328 | 179 | 389 | 447 | 137 | 459 | 351 | 307 | 376 | 2958 | 2973 | 5,931 | 72 | 68.7/122 |
|---|
| Red | 296 | 248 | 449 | 122 | 358 | 366 | 343 | 543 | 157 | 247 | 179 | 389 | 411 | 130 | 459 | 351 | 307 | 336 | 2882 | 2809 | 5,691 | 72 | 68.1/116 |
|---|
Furnace Run / Chippewa
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 345 | 368 | 508 | 154 | 464 | 444 | 437 | 603 | 213 | 300 | 364 | 613 | 215 | 390 | 354 | 450 | 411 | 380 | 3536 | 3477 | 7,013 | 72 | 74.0/129 |
|---|
| Blue | 337 | 316 | 500 | 149 | 423 | 435 | 408 | 594 | 189 | 290 | 349 | 571 | 185 | 370 | 322 | 384 | 378 | 366 | 3351 | 3215 | 6,566 | 72 | 71.6/125 |
|---|
| Green | 305 | 297 | 467 | 128 | 393 | 401 | 397 | 555 | 170 | 233 | 304 | 555 | 189 | 355 | 293 | 373 | 368 | 351 | 3113 | 3021 | 6,134 | 72 | 69.9/120 |
|---|
| Green/Red | 305 | 297 | 449 | 128 | 358 | 366 | 343 | 555 | 157 | 233 | 304 | 493 | 157 | 339 | 293 | 373 | 324 | 340 | 2958 | 2856 | 5,814 | 72 | 68.4/119 |
|---|
| Red | 296 | 248 | 449 | 122 | 358 | 366 | 343 | 543 | 157 | 223 | 292 | 493 | 157 | 339 | 248 | 326 | 324 | 340 | 2882 | 2742 | 5,624 | 72 | 67.8/113 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Seneca Golf Course
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Chippewa / Baldwin · Black | 74.6 | 133 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Chippewa / Baldwin · Blue | 73.0 | 126 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Chippewa / Baldwin · Green | 70.8 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Chippewa / Baldwin · Green/Red | 68.5 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Chippewa / Baldwin · Red | 67.3 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Baldwin · Black | 74.8 | 134 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Baldwin · Blue | 73.5 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Baldwin · Green | 71.1 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Baldwin · Green/Red | 68.7 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Baldwin · Red | 68.1 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Chippewa · Black | 74.0 | 129 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Chippewa · Blue | 71.6 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Chippewa · Green | 69.9 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Chippewa · Green/Red | 68.4 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Furnace Run / Chippewa · Red | 67.8 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Seneca Golf Course
- Briarwood Golf ClubBroadview Heights · Public · 18 holes · 1.4 mi5.7
- Sleepy Hollow Golf CourseBrecksville · Public · 18 holes · 2.7 mi7.7
- Ironwood Golf CourseHinckley · Public · 18 holes · 2.8 mi7.2
- Hinckley Hills Golf CourseHinckley · Public · 18 holes · 2.8 mi6.3
- Valleaire Golf ClubHinckley · Public · 18 holes · 3.4 mi7.2
- Pine Hills Golf ClubHinckley · Public · 18 holes · 6.0 mi8.5
- Shawnee Hills Golf CourseBedford · Public · 18 holes · 9.1 mi7.7
- Pleasant Valley Country ClubMedina · Public · 18 holes · 11 mi6.1
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Broadview Heights ›