| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 425 | 380 | 180 | 520 | 355 | 365 | 340 | 380 | 195 | 468 | 276 | 435 | 345 | 175 | 520 | 295 | 150 | 400 | 3140 | 3064 | 6,204 | 71 | 69.9/121 |
| White | 375 | 330 | 150 | 490 | 325 | 350 | 314 | 350 | 170 | 445 | 268 | 410 | 330 | 160 | 490 | 275 | 125 | 365 | 2854 | 2868 | 5,722 | 71 | 67.9/116 |
| Green | 350 | 310 | 130 | 465 | 290 | 320 | 280 | 335 | 150 | 415 | 245 | 345 | 285 | 120 | 425 | 260 | 105 | 305 | 2630 | 2505 | 5,135 | 71 | 64.4/105 |
| Gold | 350 | 310 | 130 | 465 | 290 | 320 | 280 | 335 | 150 | 415 | 245 | 345 | 285 | 120 | 425 | 260 | 105 | 305 | 2630 | 2505 | 5,135 | 71 | 64.7/113 |
| Red | 345 | 300 | 125 | 460 | 285 | 315 | 275 | 330 | 145 | 411 | 240 | 340 | 280 | 115 | 420 | 255 | 100 | 300 | 2580 | 2461 | 5,041 | 71 | 64.1/109 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.9 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 67.9 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 64.4 | 105 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
| Gold | 64.7 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 64.1 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Broadview Heights ›