Jefferson Country Club occupies nearly 200 acres in Jefferson Township and has been in operation since 1992. The golf course was designed by architect Robert Trent Jones, Jr.
Beyond golf, the club offers racquet sports, swimming, fitness facilities, dining, and social events for members, families, and guests throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 392 | 475 | 527 | 320 | 456 | 235 | 512 | 137 | 434 | 578 | 382 | 218 | 394 | 563 | 168 | 388 | 179 | 658 | 3488 | 3528 | 7,016 | 72 | 73.6/135 |
| Black/Blue | 392 | 455 | 527 | 320 | 439 | 235 | 512 | 137 | 402 | 549 | 382 | 200 | 394 | 563 | 168 | 388 | 179 | 594 | 3419 | 3417 | 6,836 | 72 | 72.8/133 |
| Blue | 361 | 455 | 504 | 306 | 439 | 179 | 494 | 124 | 402 | 549 | 354 | 200 | 376 | 536 | 146 | 364 | 168 | 594 | 3264 | 3287 | 6,551 | 72 | 71.5/131 |
| Jones | 361 | 413 | 504 | 306 | 404 | 179 | 494 | 124 | 370 | 503 | 354 | 181 | 376 | 536 | 146 | 364 | 168 | 542 | 3155 | 3170 | 6,325 | 72 | 70.0/130 |
| White | 342 | 413 | 472 | 292 | 404 | 150 | 480 | 105 | 370 | 503 | 342 | 181 | 354 | 496 | 123 | 330 | 150 | 542 | 3028 | 3021 | 6,049 | 72 | 69.0/126 |
| White/Silver | 342 | 368 | 472 | 292 | 353 | 150 | 480 | 105 | 339 | 491 | 342 | 153 | 354 | 496 | 123 | 330 | 150 | 455 | 2901 | 2894 | 5,795 | 72 | 68.0/124 |
| Silver | 321 | 368 | 433 | 279 | 353 | 135 | 460 | 105 | 339 | 491 | 324 | 153 | 324 | 431 | 91 | 317 | 124 | 455 | 2793 | 2710 | 5,503 | 72 | 66.3/122 |
| Green | 305 | 329 | 382 | 258 | 344 | 102 | 406 | 87 | 333 | 429 | 270 | 132 | 286 | 425 | 78 | 298 | 117 | 451 | 2546 | 2486 | 5,032 | 72 | 64.1/117 |
| Family Tee | 180 | 200 | 300 | 165 | 225 | 88 | 300 | 79 | 200 | 325 | 260 | 120 | 200 | 325 | 75 | 200 | 117 | 325 | 1737 | 1947 | 3,684 | 72 | 58.8/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.6 | 135 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Black/Blue | 72.8 | 133 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Jones | 70.0 | 130 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White | 69.0 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Silver | 68.0 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Silver | 66.3 | 122 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Green | 64.1 | 117 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Family Tee | 58.8 | 99 | -13 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
Top courses near Columbus ›