| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 13 | |||||
| I | 336 | 387 | 503 | 159 | 394 | 222 | 498 | 386 | 164 | 444 | 418 | 581 | 168 | 404 | 449 | 156 | 343 | 214 | 3049 | 3177 | 6,226 | 70 | 70.8/127 |
| I / II | 336 | 340 | 503 | 135 | 394 | 187 | 498 | 386 | 164 | 380 | 418 | 534 | 168 | 404 | 449 | 156 | 343 | 191 | 2943 | 3043 | 5,986 | 70 | 69.0/126 |
| II | 321 | 340 | 491 | 135 | 362 | 187 | 483 | 377 | 154 | 380 | 411 | 534 | 160 | 389 | 434 | 148 | 336 | 191 | 2850 | 2983 | 5,833 | 70 | 68.5/125 |
| II (Member/Guest) | 321 | 340 | 491 | 160 | 389 | 434 | 148 | 336 | 191 | 135 | 362 | 187 | 483 | 377 | 154 | 380 | 411 | 534 | 2810 | 3023 | 5,833 | 70 | 68.5/125 |
| II / III | 305 | 301 | 455 | 135 | 307 | 187 | 472 | 330 | 154 | 359 | 404 | 504 | 160 | 313 | 428 | 148 | 329 | 191 | 2646 | 2836 | 5,482 | 70 | 67.2/120 |
| III | 305 | 301 | 455 | 118 | 307 | 172 | 472 | 330 | 141 | 359 | 404 | 504 | 151 | 313 | 428 | 140 | 329 | 184 | 2601 | 2812 | 5,413 | 70 | 66.4/118 |
| III (Member/Guest) | 305 | 301 | 455 | 151 | 313 | 428 | 140 | 329 | 184 | 118 | 307 | 172 | 472 | 330 | 141 | 359 | 404 | 504 | 2606 | 2807 | 5,413 | 70 | 66.4/118 |
| IV | 279 | 295 | 446 | 109 | 285 | 157 | 461 | 239 | 133 | 353 | 397 | 447 | 151 | 307 | 421 | 131 | 322 | 176 | 2404 | 2705 | 5,109 | 70 | 65.3/114 |
| V | 279 | 234 | 347 | 109 | 273 | 101 | 389 | 235 | 133 | 324 | 337 | 442 | 151 | 307 | 344 | 131 | 273 | 176 | 2100 | 2485 | 4,585 | 70 | 63.0/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 70.8 | 127 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| I / II | 69.0 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| II | 68.5 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| II (Member/Guest) | 68.5 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| II / III | 67.2 | 120 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| III | 66.4 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| III (Member/Guest) | 66.4 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| IV | 65.3 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| V | 63.0 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Ohio ›
All golf courses in Akron ›