Cobblestone Creek Country Club is a private, family-oriented club in Victor, New York, built around an 18-hole golf course designed in the Scottish links style.
Beyond golf, the property includes golf simulators, a fitness center, recently added pickleball courts and a seasonal swimming pool. Three separate dining outlets serve members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 404 | 180 | 363 | 194 | 354 | 450 | 451 | 520 | 362 | 424 | 368 | 192 | 440 | 423 | 413 | 511 | 225 | 544 | 3278 | 3540 | 6,818 | 72 | 75.0/146 |
| Championship | 404 | 180 | 363 | 194 | 354 | 450 | 451 | 520 | 362 | 424 | 368 | 192 | 440 | 423 | 413 | 511 | 225 | 544 | 3278 | 3540 | 6,818 | 70 | 75.0/146 |
| Blue | 360 | 170 | 350 | 182 | 330 | 440 | 434 | 500 | 322 | 397 | 341 | 175 | 405 | 385 | 378 | 477 | 195 | 514 | 3088 | 3267 | 6,355 | 72 | 72.6/143 |
| Gray | 332 | 170 | 328 | 182 | 330 | 440 | 420 | 500 | 310 | 397 | 341 | 175 | 381 | 355 | 378 | 441 | 195 | 479 | 3012 | 3142 | 6,154 | 72 | 71.8/139 |
| White | 332 | 157 | 328 | 147 | 300 | 434 | 420 | 473 | 310 | 379 | 305 | 151 | 381 | 355 | 370 | 441 | 145 | 479 | 2901 | 3006 | 5,907 | 72 | 70.7/135 |
| White/Gold | 307 | 157 | 313 | 147 | 300 | 434 | 406 | 473 | 268 | 379 | 305 | 151 | 342 | 328 | 370 | 413 | 145 | 448 | 2805 | 2881 | 5,686 | 72 | 69.6/132 |
| Gold | 307 | 157 | 313 | 135 | 275 | 342 | 406 | 446 | 268 | 341 | 274 | 147 | 342 | 328 | 337 | 413 | 139 | 448 | 2649 | 2769 | 5,418 | 72 | 68.4/127 |
| Red | 269 | 147 | 265 | 108 | 268 | 342 | 349 | 412 | 253 | 316 | 233 | 126 | 294 | 276 | 287 | 383 | 122 | 428 | 2413 | 2465 | 4,878 | 72 | 65.8/121 |
| Green | 229 | 147 | 173 | 101 | 255 | 285 | 307 | 360 | 136 | 286 | 228 | 120 | 266 | 244 | 250 | 307 | 115 | 367 | 1993 | 2183 | 4,176 | 72 | 62.8/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.0 | 146 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Championship | 75.0 | 146 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 | 52 |
| Blue | 72.6 | 143 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Gray | 71.8 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 70.7 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Gold | 69.6 | 132 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 68.4 | 127 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 65.8 | 121 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 62.8 | 113 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Victor ›