Champion Hills Country Club is a semi-private, nine-hole course in Victor, New York, within the Rochester area's golf landscape for more than 15 years.
Along with the course, the club has a pro shop, a swimming pool and a snack bar. A full-service restaurant, Ramsey's at Champion Hills, operates on site.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 33 | 66 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 373 | 173 | 215 | 319 | 207 | 363 | 543 | 140 | 335 | 373 | 173 | 215 | 319 | 207 | 363 | 543 | 140 | 335 | 2668 | 2668 | 5,336 | 66 | 65.8/125 |
| White/Blue | 363 | 145 | 155 | 307 | 199 | 320 | 504 | 128 | 306 | 373 | 173 | 215 | 319 | 207 | 363 | 543 | 140 | 335 | 2427 | 2668 | 5,095 | 66 | 64.4/121 |
| White | 363 | 145 | 155 | 307 | 199 | 320 | 504 | 128 | 306 | 363 | 145 | 155 | 307 | 199 | 320 | 504 | 128 | 306 | 2427 | 2427 | 4,854 | 66 | 63.0/117 |
| Gold/White | 317 | 124 | 137 | 252 | 126 | 285 | 427 | 115 | 282 | 363 | 145 | 155 | 307 | 199 | 320 | 504 | 128 | 306 | 2065 | 2427 | 4,492 | 66 | 62.1/113 |
| Gold | 317 | 124 | 137 | 252 | 126 | 285 | 427 | 115 | 282 | 317 | 124 | 137 | 252 | 126 | 285 | 427 | 115 | 282 | 2065 | 2065 | 4,130 | 66 | 61.2/108 |
| Red/Gold | 306 | 117 | 130 | 252 | 108 | 248 | 390 | 110 | 277 | 317 | 124 | 137 | 252 | 126 | 285 | 427 | 115 | 282 | 1938 | 2065 | 4,003 | 66 | 60.9/107 |
| Red | 306 | 117 | 130 | 252 | 108 | 248 | 390 | 110 | 277 | 306 | 117 | 130 | 252 | 108 | 248 | 390 | 110 | 277 | 1938 | 1938 | 3,876 | 66 | 60.6/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 65.8 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Blue | 64.4 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 63.0 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold/White | 62.1 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold | 61.2 | 108 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red/Gold | 60.9 | 107 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 60.6 | 105 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Victor ›Top courses near Rochester ›