| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 325 | 465 | 415 | 359 | 346 | 190 | 451 | 382 | 392 | 316 | 384 | 354 | 427 | 185 | 368 | 349 | 492 | 165 | 3325 | 3040 | 6,365 | 71 | 71.5/134 |
| White | 318 | 448 | 386 | 338 | 317 | 147 | 425 | 373 | 375 | 303 | 371 | 341 | 410 | 150 | 357 | 336 | 469 | 157 | 3127 | 2894 | 6,021 | 71 | 69.4/129 |
| Gold | 267 | 403 | 298 | 279 | 239 | 126 | 376 | 336 | 330 | 235 | 311 | 256 | 339 | 129 | 266 | 294 | 397 | 149 | 2654 | 2376 | 5,030 | 71 | 65.0/110 |
| Red | 267 | 361 | 298 | 279 | 239 | 126 | 376 | 238 | 330 | 235 | 311 | 256 | 310 | 129 | 266 | 294 | 397 | 141 | 2514 | 2339 | 4,853 | 71 | 64.2/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.5 | 134 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 69.4 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Gold | 65.0 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 64.2 | 106 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Utica ›