| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 426 | 501 | 412 | 384 | 430 | 113 | 537 | 152 | 406 | 437 | 331 | 454 | 183 | 405 | 442 | 168 | 485 | 378 | 3361 | 3283 | 6,644 | 71 | 72.5/128 |
| White | 410 | 490 | 400 | 358 | 421 | 105 | 524 | 152 | 390 | 422 | 322 | 439 | 153 | 393 | 428 | 152 | 470 | 370 | 3250 | 3149 | 6,399 | 71 | 71.3/126 |
| Club Tee | 351 | 490 | 351 | 342 | 413 | 105 | 524 | 152 | 330 | 411 | 322 | 389 | 153 | 308 | 415 | 152 | 470 | 363 | 3058 | 2983 | 6,041 | 71 | 69.4/125 |
| Red | 351 | 425 | 351 | 342 | 413 | 97 | 414 | 144 | 330 | 411 | 117 | 389 | 128 | 308 | 415 | 127 | 401 | 363 | 2867 | 2659 | 5,526 | 70 | 66.9/115 |
| Gold | 351 | 425 | 351 | 270 | 357 | 97 | 414 | 144 | 330 | 345 | 322 | 389 | 128 | 308 | 347 | 127 | 401 | 267 | 2739 | 2634 | 5,373 | 71 | 66.4/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.5 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.3 | 126 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Club Tee | 69.4 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Red | 66.9 | 115 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Gold | 66.4 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Tonawanda ›