Drumlins has been part of the Central New York recreation scene for roughly 95 years, offering both indoor and outdoor activities.
The club was established in 1926, after Roderick S. Burlingame Sr. acquired the 260-acre Nottingham Farm. In the spring of 1928, the clubhouse and Grand Ballroom opened, both carved out of the property's farm buildings: the clubhouse occupies the former barn, while the ballroom was created from the hayloft above it.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 470 | 544 | 339 | 411 | 431 | 177 | 354 | 200 | 330 | 416 | 325 | 180 | 428 | 344 | 403 | 183 | 322 | 375 | 3256 | 2976 | 6,232 | 71 | 71.2/129 |
| White | 459 | 510 | 330 | 386 | 395 | 169 | 329 | 128 | 320 | 408 | 318 | 168 | 415 | 335 | 396 | 169 | 316 | 368 | 3026 | 2893 | 5,919 | 71 | 69.6/124 |
| Grey | 439 | 422 | 330 | 365 | 370 | 163 | 300 | 125 | 310 | 385 | 308 | 145 | 415 | 315 | 370 | 143 | 307 | 342 | 2824 | 2730 | 5,554 | 71 | 67.7/122 |
| Gold | 427 | 422 | 276 | 359 | 356 | 163 | 283 | 119 | 287 | 370 | 308 | 145 | 382 | 300 | 347 | 148 | 307 | 342 | 2692 | 2649 | 5,341 | 71 | 66.5/119 |
| Orange | 359 | 422 | 276 | 314 | 315 | 163 | 283 | 119 | 287 | 370 | 243 | 145 | 382 | 242 | 267 | 148 | 233 | 342 | 2538 | 2372 | 4,910 | 71 | 64.6/113 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 34 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 428 | 373 | 333 | 125 | 302 | 400 | 178 | 437 | 343 | 188 | 545 | 155 | 320 | 545 | 165 | 332 | 397 | 178 | 2919 | 2825 | 5,744 | 70 | 67.8/116 |
| Orange | 302 | 298 | 250 | 103 | 183 | 254 | 140 | 350 | 258 | 173 | 387 | 97 | 240 | 438 | 122 | 307 | 326 | 178 | 2138 | 2268 | 4,406 | 70 | 62.4/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Course · Blue | 71.2 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| East Course · White | 69.6 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| East Course · Grey | 67.7 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| East Course · Gold | 66.5 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| East Course · Orange | 64.6 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| West Course · Blue | 67.8 | 116 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| West Course · Orange | 62.4 | 98 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Syracuse ›