Woodside Club is a private, members-only country club set on the grounds of the former Burden Estate in Muttontown, New York. Access is limited to members and their guests.
Along with its golf course, the club offers dining and a range of country club amenities, and it traces its setting back through the long history of the estate property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 450 | 517 | 173 | 425 | 506 | 343 | 344 | 205 | 364 | 379 | 311 | 423 | 472 | 155 | 364 | 507 | 195 | 387 | 3327 | 3193 | 6,520 | 72 | 71.9/141 |
| White | 423 | 487 | 148 | 401 | 484 | 326 | 333 | 180 | 341 | 350 | 291 | 407 | 455 | 137 | 344 | 485 | 172 | 348 | 3123 | 2989 | 6,112 | 72 | 69.9/138 |
| Green | 407 | 470 | 148 | 380 | 404 | 326 | 333 | 132 | 341 | 324 | 291 | 357 | 455 | 137 | 344 | 458 | 157 | 348 | 2941 | 2871 | 5,812 | 72 | 68.4/133 |
| Gold | 407 | 470 | 126 | 380 | 404 | 309 | 309 | 132 | 317 | 324 | 275 | 357 | 424 | 115 | 312 | 458 | 157 | 298 | 2854 | 2720 | 5,574 | 72 | 67.3/130 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.9 | 141 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| White | 69.9 | 138 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 35 | 42 |
| Green | 68.4 | 133 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 67.3 | 130 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near West Babylon ›