| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Blue | 310 | 290 | 142 | 470 | 295 | 275 | 360 | 150 | 308 | 507 | 180 | 483 | 335 | 311 | 350 | 448 | 140 | 447 | 2600 | 3201 | 5,801 | 71 | 68.2/122 |
| Orange | 292 | 285 | 132 | 446 | 277 | 218 | 270 | 120 | 300 | 486 | 166 | 456 | 320 | 301 | 342 | 355 | 130 | 420 | 2340 | 2976 | 5,316 | 71 | 65.9/112 |
| Green | 259 | 265 | 122 | 377 | 247 | 178 | 224 | 108 | 274 | 450 | 130 | 409 | 277 | 250 | 288 | 328 | 80 | 373 | 2054 | 2585 | 4,639 | 71 | 63.4/101 |
| Red | 259 | 265 | 122 | 348 | 247 | 178 | 224 | 108 | 274 | 397 | 130 | 409 | 277 | 250 | 288 | 275 | 80 | 330 | 2025 | 2436 | 4,461 | 71 | 62.5/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.2 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Orange | 65.9 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Green | 63.4 | 101 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
| Red | 62.5 | 100 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Oswego ›