Springville Country Club dates to 1922 and has been reshaped over the years through ongoing redesign work and course improvements.
The layout sits along Cattaraugus Creek, and its setting takes in the surrounding scenery of the region. The varied terrain and creekside position give the course its character among golf courses in Western New York.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Gold | 400 | 500 | 187 | 310 | 400 | 402 | 494 | 149 | 423 | 354 | 499 | 168 | 418 | 180 | 349 | 341 | 194 | 553 | 3265 | 3056 | 6,321 | 71 | 70.8/126 |
| Blue/Gold | 400 | 500 | 174 | 310 | 385 | 383 | 470 | 149 | 380 | 354 | 499 | 168 | 392 | 168 | 349 | 341 | 194 | 508 | 3151 | 2973 | 6,124 | 71 | 69.7/127 |
| Blue | 390 | 490 | 174 | 310 | 385 | 383 | 470 | 136 | 380 | 341 | 479 | 160 | 392 | 168 | 339 | 316 | 180 | 508 | 3118 | 2883 | 6,001 | 71 | 69.2/124 |
| Blue/White | 390 | 490 | 174 | 310 | 270 | 383 | 405 | 94 | 327 | 341 | 479 | 160 | 333 | 168 | 270 | 316 | 169 | 493 | 2843 | 2729 | 5,572 | 71 | 67.0/118 |
| White | 374 | 480 | 174 | 304 | 270 | 377 | 405 | 94 | 327 | 341 | 479 | 160 | 333 | 134 | 270 | 300 | 169 | 493 | 2805 | 2679 | 5,484 | 71 | 66.7/117 |
| Red/White | 374 | 480 | 162 | 304 | 270 | 377 | 405 | 85 | 327 | 341 | 408 | 160 | 310 | 134 | 270 | 300 | 169 | 425 | 2784 | 2517 | 5,301 | 71 | 65.7/115 |
| Red | 354 | 445 | 162 | 304 | 270 | 308 | 405 | 85 | 327 | 290 | 408 | 122 | 310 | 134 | 270 | 281 | 156 | 425 | 2660 | 2396 | 5,056 | 71 | 64.4/112 |
| Red/Green | 354 | 329 | 162 | 304 | 270 | 308 | 336 | 85 | 263 | 290 | 333 | 122 | 310 | 134 | 270 | 281 | 156 | 347 | 2411 | 2243 | 4,654 | 71 | 62.5/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 70.8 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/Gold | 69.7 | 127 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Blue | 69.2 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Blue/White | 67.0 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| White | 66.7 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red/White | 65.7 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 64.4 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red/Green | 62.5 | 111 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Buffalo ›