| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 388 | 505 | 158 | 492 | 300 | 438 | 192 | 423 | 385 | 336 | 354 | 429 | 523 | 454 | 147 | 420 | 219 | 531 | 3281 | 3413 | 6,694 | 72 | 73.1/139 |
| Blue | 384 | 491 | 142 | 476 | 280 | 415 | 176 | 407 | 368 | 325 | 342 | 421 | 508 | 440 | 136 | 387 | 203 | 516 | 3139 | 3278 | 6,417 | 72 | 71.8/133 |
| White | 363 | 464 | 126 | 460 | 268 | 407 | 160 | 391 | 355 | 314 | 330 | 352 | 493 | 426 | 125 | 355 | 187 | 501 | 2994 | 3083 | 6,077 | 72 | 70.3/126 |
| Gold | 318 | 422 | 110 | 444 | 256 | 392 | 144 | 375 | 315 | 283 | 246 | 280 | 478 | 411 | 115 | 281 | 171 | 436 | 2776 | 2701 | 5,477 | 72 | 67.7/115 |
| Red | 318 | 370 | 110 | 357 | 256 | 300 | 144 | 280 | 315 | 283 | 246 | 280 | 380 | 315 | 115 | 205 | 130 | 354 | 2450 | 2308 | 4,758 | 72 | 64.0/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.1 | 139 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.8 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.3 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Gold | 67.7 | 115 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 64.0 | 114 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Geneva ›