
Smithtown Landing Country Club is a municipal golf facility owned and operated by the Town of Smithtown, New York.
Non-residents are permitted to play the course on weekdays. On Fridays, weekends and holidays, non-resident players must be accompanied by a Smithtown resident holding a Resident ID Card. The club asks all golfers to conduct themselves with courtesy and consideration for other players, both on the course and around the property.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 362 | 180 | 275 | 590 | 370 | 465 | 185 | 320 | 370 | 293 | 172 | 485 | 374 | 475 | 330 | 195 | 350 | 390 | 3117 | 3064 | 6,181 | 72 | 69.5/126 |
| White | 352 | 145 | 260 | 580 | 357 | 450 | 160 | 300 | 360 | 273 | 145 | 469 | 362 | 465 | 320 | 180 | 320 | 360 | 2964 | 2894 | 5,858 | 72 | 68.5/124 |
| Blue/White/Red | 362 | 145 | 245 | 590 | 357 | 356 | 185 | 300 | 340 | 293 | 145 | 446 | 374 | 465 | 290 | 195 | 320 | 336 | 2880 | 2864 | 5,744 | 72 | 68.2/124 |
| Red/White/Blue | 287 | 145 | 275 | 510 | 357 | 465 | 150 | 300 | 370 | 257 | 145 | 485 | 346 | 465 | 330 | 120 | 320 | 390 | 2859 | 2858 | 5,717 | 72 | 68.1/124 |
| Gold | 334 | 135 | 250 | 535 | 342 | 424 | 155 | 288 | 350 | 261 | 138 | 460 | 352 | 455 | 305 | 135 | 307 | 345 | 2813 | 2758 | 5,571 | 72 | 67.0/122 |
| Red | 287 | 115 | 245 | 510 | 300 | 356 | 150 | 270 | 340 | 257 | 130 | 446 | 346 | 450 | 290 | 120 | 280 | 336 | 2573 | 2655 | 5,228 | 72 | 65.8/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.5 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.5 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Blue/White/Red | 68.2 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red/White/Blue | 68.1 | 124 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold | 67.0 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Red | 65.8 | 120 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near West Babylon ›