Blue Hill Golf Course is a 27-hole layout in Pearl River, the largest hamlet in the Town of Orangetown, New York, set on ground overlooking Lake Tappan. Its location places it within a short drive of New York City and Bergen County, New Jersey.
The three nines offer a mix of hole types, including reachable par 5s, short par 4s that reward strategy off the tee, and scenic par 3s. Four sets of tees — blue, white, red and gold — allow golfers of differing abilities to find a suitable length, and the course accommodates both full rounds and quick nine-hole outings as well as group events.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 183 | 523 | 345 | 346 | 186 | 452 | 351 | 369 | 467 | 469 | 493 | 290 | 373 | 187 | 479 | 275 | 192 | 418 | 3222 | 3176 | 6,398 | 72 | 71.1/124 |
| Blue | 179 | 518 | 340 | 342 | 176 | 446 | 347 | 357 | 464 | 460 | 485 | 288 | 368 | 167 | 470 | 270 | 187 | 411 | 3169 | 3106 | 6,275 | 72 | 70.6/122 |
| White | 161 | 510 | 330 | 323 | 162 | 416 | 317 | 346 | 449 | 451 | 463 | 284 | 354 | 156 | 449 | 255 | 149 | 400 | 3014 | 2961 | 5,975 | 72 | 69.3/116 |
| Gold | 157 | 460 | 320 | 268 | 124 | 379 | 302 | 322 | 436 | 421 | 450 | 280 | 343 | 117 | 418 | 232 | 127 | 387 | 2768 | 2775 | 5,543 | 72 | 67.4/105 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 469 | 493 | 290 | 373 | 187 | 479 | 275 | 192 | 418 | 368 | 472 | 107 | 332 | 308 | 434 | 523 | 164 | 385 | 3176 | 3093 | 6,269 | 72 | 70.8/125 |
| Blue | 460 | 485 | 288 | 368 | 167 | 470 | 270 | 187 | 411 | 361 | 467 | 103 | 310 | 303 | 426 | 517 | 162 | 380 | 3106 | 3029 | 6,135 | 72 | 70.2/124 |
| White | 451 | 463 | 284 | 354 | 156 | 449 | 255 | 149 | 400 | 330 | 442 | 94 | 277 | 292 | 396 | 487 | 152 | 370 | 2961 | 2840 | 5,801 | 72 | 68.8/121 |
| Gold | 421 | 450 | 280 | 343 | 117 | 418 | 232 | 127 | 387 | 265 | 394 | 88 | 242 | 244 | 352 | 424 | 141 | 328 | 2775 | 2478 | 5,253 | 72 | 65.8/111 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 368 | 472 | 107 | 332 | 308 | 434 | 523 | 164 | 385 | 183 | 523 | 345 | 346 | 186 | 452 | 351 | 369 | 467 | 3093 | 3222 | 6,315 | 72 | 70.5/128 |
| Blue | 361 | 467 | 103 | 310 | 303 | 426 | 517 | 162 | 380 | 179 | 518 | 340 | 342 | 176 | 446 | 347 | 357 | 464 | 3029 | 3169 | 6,198 | 72 | 69.8/127 |
| White | 330 | 442 | 94 | 277 | 292 | 396 | 487 | 152 | 370 | 161 | 510 | 330 | 323 | 162 | 416 | 317 | 346 | 449 | 2840 | 3014 | 5,854 | 72 | 68.5/122 |
| Gold | 265 | 394 | 88 | 242 | 244 | 352 | 424 | 141 | 328 | 157 | 460 | 320 | 268 | 124 | 379 | 302 | 322 | 436 | 2478 | 2768 | 5,246 | 72 | 65.8/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside/Pines · Black | 71.1 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Lakeside/Pines · Blue | 70.6 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Lakeside/Pines · White | 69.3 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Lakeside/Pines · Gold | 67.4 | 105 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
| Pines/Woodlands · Black | 70.8 | 125 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Pines/Woodlands · Blue | 70.2 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Pines/Woodlands · White | 68.8 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Pines/Woodlands · Gold | 65.8 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Woodlands/Lakeside · Black | 70.5 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Woodlands/Lakeside · Blue | 69.8 | 127 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Woodlands/Lakeside · White | 68.5 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Woodlands/Lakeside · Gold | 65.8 | 108 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Stony Point ›