#1 of 3 in Oneida
Pleasant Knolls
Oneida, NY · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1950
Ranked in OneidaCourse conditions1st of 3 in Oneida
Atmosphere1st of 3 in Oneida
Clubhouse food1st of 3 in Oneida
Layout & design1st of 3 in Oneida
Views & scenery2nd of 3 in Oneida
DifficultyAbout average for Oneida
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 6,610 yards
- Tees
- 23 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 75.7 / 135 slope
- Opened
- 1950
- Difficulty
- Average
Scorecard
Atunyote
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 6 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 398 | 447 | 198 | 414 | 520 | 185 | 433 | 576 | 469 | 422 | 230 | 538 | 416 | 385 | 442 | 177 | 467 | 598 | 3640 | 3675 | 7,315 | 72 | 75.7/135 |
|---|
| Blue | 378 | 422 | 191 | 385 | 507 | 175 | 420 | 549 | 450 | 400 | 210 | 520 | 401 | 366 | 427 | 166 | 451 | 580 | 3477 | 3521 | 6,998 | 72 | 74.3/131 |
|---|
| White | 354 | 401 | 173 | 367 | 491 | 154 | 394 | 515 | 403 | 374 | 189 | 494 | 395 | 351 | 400 | 141 | 418 | 547 | 3252 | 3309 | 6,561 | 72 | 71.6/130 |
|---|
| Gold | 342 | 388 | 156 | 340 | 463 | 139 | 362 | 491 | 387 | 334 | 158 | 455 | 366 | 326 | 377 | 129 | 386 | 470 | 3068 | 3001 | 6,069 | 72 | 69.3/125 |
|---|
| Red | 291 | 317 | 121 | 282 | 453 | 107 | 312 | 420 | 324 | 302 | 100 | 359 | 279 | 262 | 291 | 114 | 350 | 436 | 2627 | 2493 | 5,120 | 72 | 64.8/115 |
|---|
Kaluhyat
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 14 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 11 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 530 | 406 | 420 | 357 | 155 | 554 | 449 | 218 | 451 | 385 | 621 | 427 | 558 | 395 | 172 | 431 | 175 | 401 | 3540 | 3565 | 7,105 | 72 | 75.2/145 |
|---|
| Blue | 512 | 391 | 394 | 350 | 138 | 529 | 423 | 195 | 427 | 364 | 593 | 422 | 524 | 366 | 151 | 401 | 167 | 377 | 3359 | 3365 | 6,724 | 72 | 73.2/143 |
|---|
| White | 476 | 369 | 367 | 302 | 111 | 503 | 391 | 182 | 403 | 299 | 563 | 401 | 500 | 331 | 128 | 371 | 141 | 345 | 3104 | 3079 | 6,183 | 72 | 71.0/135 |
|---|
| Gold | 470 | 343 | 356 | 280 | 107 | 408 | 369 | 161 | 370 | 263 | 523 | 385 | 468 | 306 | 100 | 345 | 118 | 318 | 2864 | 2826 | 5,690 | 72 | 69.4/125 |
|---|
| Red | 417 | 339 | 327 | 268 | 89 | 402 | 348 | 130 | 334 | 257 | 393 | 364 | 462 | 300 | 105 | 339 | 108 | 311 | 2654 | 2639 | 5,293 | 72 | 67.1/123 |
|---|
Pleasant Knolls
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 375 | 431 | 391 | 119 | 318 | 555 | 422 | 169 | 525 | 375 | 431 | 391 | 119 | 318 | 555 | 422 | 169 | 525 | 3305 | 3305 | 6,610 | 72 | 71.0/119 |
|---|
| Blue / White | 375 | 431 | 391 | 119 | 318 | 555 | 422 | 169 | 525 | 370 | 419 | 380 | 110 | 318 | 546 | 330 | 160 | 517 | 3305 | 3150 | 6,455 | 72 | 70.3/117 |
|---|
| White | 370 | 419 | 380 | 110 | 318 | 546 | 330 | 160 | 517 | 370 | 419 | 380 | 110 | 318 | 546 | 330 | 160 | 517 | 3150 | 3150 | 6,300 | 72 | 69.6/115 |
|---|
| Gold | 319 | 370 | 319 | 106 | 310 | 405 | 336 | 150 | 392 | 319 | 370 | 319 | 106 | 310 | 405 | 336 | 150 | 392 | 2707 | 2707 | 5,414 | 72 | 65.4/107 |
|---|
| Red | 314 | 366 | 314 | 100 | 310 | 405 | 334 | 142 | 385 | 314 | 366 | 314 | 100 | 310 | 405 | 334 | 142 | 385 | 2670 | 2670 | 5,340 | 72 | 65.2/104 |
|---|
Sandstone Hollow
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 168 | 180 | 229 | 113 | 178 | 158 | 182 | 120 | 147 | 1,475 | 27 | 28.4/100 |
|---|
| White | 141 | 149 | 149 | 109 | 147 | 125 | 147 | 83 | 123 | 1,173 | 27 | 27.1/93 |
|---|
| Red | 118 | 104 | 126 | 79 | 109 | 105 | 112 | 54 | 96 | 903 | 27 | 25.9/80 |
|---|
Shenendoah
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 416 | 408 | 170 | 550 | 420 | 452 | 364 | 567 | 186 | 506 | 448 | 150 | 440 | 193 | 432 | 291 | 456 | 553 | 3533 | 3469 | 7,002 | 72 | 74.2/140 |
|---|
| Blue | 386 | 378 | 150 | 520 | 413 | 407 | 338 | 552 | 161 | 484 | 396 | 130 | 420 | 178 | 403 | 270 | 408 | 527 | 3305 | 3216 | 6,521 | 72 | 71.5/131 |
|---|
| White | 374 | 358 | 125 | 464 | 391 | 402 | 312 | 541 | 156 | 458 | 360 | 110 | 400 | 160 | 383 | 247 | 380 | 507 | 3123 | 3005 | 6,128 | 72 | 69.9/128 |
|---|
| Gold | 318 | 346 | 100 | 448 | 355 | 364 | 277 | 512 | 131 | 434 | 342 | 85 | 380 | 135 | 372 | 182 | 326 | 489 | 2851 | 2745 | 5,596 | 72 | 67.2/125 |
|---|
| Red | 250 | 320 | 100 | 398 | 337 | 354 | 265 | 402 | 103 | 392 | 288 | 85 | 360 | 135 | 313 | 168 | 296 | 430 | 2529 | 2467 | 4,996 | 72 | 64.7/111 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Pleasant Knolls
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Atunyote · Black | 75.7 | 135 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
|---|
| Atunyote · Blue | 74.3 | 131 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Atunyote · White | 71.6 | 130 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Atunyote · Gold | 69.3 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Atunyote · Red | 64.8 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
| Kaluhyat · Black | 75.2 | 145 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 49 |
|---|
| Kaluhyat · Blue | 73.2 | 143 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
|---|
| Kaluhyat · White | 71.0 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Kaluhyat · Gold | 69.4 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Kaluhyat · Red | 67.1 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Pleasant Knolls · Blue | 71.0 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| Pleasant Knolls · Blue / White | 70.3 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
|---|
| Pleasant Knolls · White | 69.6 | 115 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Pleasant Knolls · Gold | 65.4 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
|---|
| Pleasant Knolls · Red | 65.2 | 104 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
|---|
| Shenendoah · Black | 74.2 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
|---|
| Shenendoah · Blue | 71.5 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Shenendoah · White | 69.9 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Shenendoah · Gold | 67.2 | 125 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
| Shenendoah · Red | 64.7 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Pleasant Knolls
- ShenendoahVerona · Public · 18 holes · 1.6 mi9.4
- AtunyoteVernon · Public · 18 holes · 2.2 mi8.7
- Oneida Community Golf ClubOneida · Public · 18 holes · 3.0 mi7.4
- Old Erie Golf ClubDurhamville · Public · 9 holes · 5.1 mi9.1
- Crystal Springs Golf CourseVernon · Public · 9 holes · 5.5 mi9.1
- Westmoreland Golf ClubWestmoreland · Public · 9 holes · 7.4 mi7.2
- Kanon Valley Country ClubOneida · Public · 18 holes · 7.5 mi7.5
- The Skenandoa Golf & Pool ClubClinton · Private · 18 holes · 8.2 mi9.1
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Oneida ›