Pendleton Creek Golf and Pub occupies land in North Tonawanda that was once the Long Acre hay and wheat farm. The course was built in 1968 by Tenis Schreckengost, and its layout has remained the centerpiece of the property ever since.
Five sets of tees spread the course across a wide range of distances, reaching almost 7,100 yards from the back markers, which allows golfers of varying ages and abilities to find a suitable length.
Memberships are available and include access to tournaments held throughout the season. Professional lessons and instructional programs are offered for players at different stages of development.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 207 | 546 | 549 | 436 | 408 | 404 | 399 | 412 | 152 | 176 | 532 | 405 | 556 | 345 | 415 | 369 | 358 | 165 | 3513 | 3321 | 6,834 | 72 | 72.7/128 |
| White | 193 | 533 | 509 | 428 | 388 | 390 | 384 | 383 | 138 | 137 | 522 | 385 | 494 | 337 | 393 | 355 | 343 | 154 | 3346 | 3120 | 6,466 | 72 | 71.0/126 |
| White/Gold | 179 | 489 | 497 | 336 | 334 | 390 | 305 | 383 | 138 | 137 | 418 | 345 | 435 | 337 | 305 | 355 | 343 | 154 | 3051 | 2829 | 5,851 | 72 | 68.4/116 |
| Gold | 179 | 489 | 497 | 336 | 334 | 294 | 305 | 290 | 124 | 122 | 418 | 345 | 435 | 331 | 305 | 338 | 331 | 141 | 2848 | 2766 | 5,614 | 72 | 67.3/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.7 | 128 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| White | 71.0 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 68.4 | 116 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Gold | 67.3 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in North Tonawanda ›