
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Tour | 367 | 151 | 406 | 359 | 189 | 422 | 524 | 356 | 539 | 363 | 531 | 167 | 440 | 446 | 528 | 390 | 233 | 478 | 3313 | 3576 | 6,889 | 72 | 74.9/145 |
| Championship | 344 | 136 | 382 | 338 | 162 | 395 | 499 | 340 | 514 | 342 | 510 | 142 | 418 | 404 | 508 | 373 | 202 | 453 | 3110 | 3352 | 6,462 | 72 | 72.6/140 |
| Combination | 344 | 136 | 382 | 338 | 162 | 368 | 499 | 324 | 503 | 342 | 510 | 142 | 386 | 378 | 484 | 373 | 202 | 453 | 3056 | 3270 | 6,326 | 72 | 71.9/139 |
| Players | 334 | 118 | 365 | 325 | 150 | 368 | 488 | 324 | 503 | 336 | 502 | 118 | 386 | 378 | 484 | 352 | 173 | 430 | 2975 | 3159 | 6,134 | 72 | 71.0/138 |
| Resort | 306 | 104 | 355 | 285 | 137 | 292 | 467 | 292 | 489 | 320 | 479 | 95 | 374 | 347 | 459 | 324 | 162 | 410 | 2727 | 2970 | 5,697 | 72 | 68.9/132 |
| Gold | 279 | 101 | 251 | 256 | 101 | 234 | 306 | 256 | 375 | 252 | 306 | 95 | 252 | 216 | 325 | 188 | 70 | 273 | 2159 | 1977 | 4,136 | 65 | 61.6/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tour | 74.9 | 145 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Championship | 72.6 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Combination | 71.9 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Players | 71.0 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Resort | 68.9 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 61.6 | 100 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Monroe ›