| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | |||||
| White/Black | 497 | 190 | 518 | 289 | 379 | 441 | 163 | 386 | 151 | 520 | 190 | 518 | 320 | 407 | 441 | 163 | 386 | 207 | 3014 | 3152 | 6,166 | 71 | 70.2/135 |
| White/Blue | 497 | 190 | 518 | 289 | 379 | 441 | 163 | 386 | 151 | 485 | 190 | 498 | 320 | 328 | 389 | 150 | 343 | 207 | 3014 | 2910 | 5,924 | 71 | 69.1/133 |
| Blue/Green | 485 | 190 | 498 | 320 | 328 | 389 | 150 | 343 | 207 | 455 | 170 | 473 | 218 | 328 | 325 | 140 | 291 | 151 | 2910 | 2551 | 5,461 | 71 | 66.7/129 |
| Silver/Green | 455 | 140 | 414 | 218 | 228 | 325 | 125 | 295 | 190 | 455 | 170 | 473 | 218 | 328 | 325 | 140 | 291 | 151 | 2390 | 2551 | 4,941 | 72 | 64.3/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Black | 70.2 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White/Blue | 69.1 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue/Green | 66.7 | 129 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Silver/Green | 64.3 | 123 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Poughkeepsie ›