Crestwood Golf Club is a semi-private, full-service golf facility in Marcy, New York, within easy reach of Utica, Rome and Oneida. The 18-hole championship layout plays from four sets of tees, stretching from 5,891 to 7,028 yards.
The club is a PGA-recognized facility and holds membership in the USGA, NYSGA and GCSAA. Beyond daily play, it accommodates leagues, outings and memberships, and the golf shop handles custom club fitting, equipment sales and repairs. Instruction is available on site.
The 19th Grille serves a straightforward menu with a range of options. Membership categories cover students, individuals, families, seniors and corporate groups, with reciprocal arrangements at other clubs and member events held each month.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 359 | 580 | 538 | 390 | 374 | 141 | 393 | 176 | 382 | 431 | 405 | 236 | 431 | 156 | 499 | 419 | 368 | 499 | 3333 | 3444 | 6,777 | 72 | 72.8/132 |
| Black | 352 | 553 | 508 | 377 | 361 | 134 | 385 | 160 | 366 | 418 | 395 | 159 | 356 | 149 | 489 | 381 | 347 | 487 | 3196 | 3181 | 6,377 | 72 | 70.7/128 |
| Gold | 352 | 513 | 433 | 330 | 305 | 134 | 311 | 148 | 351 | 346 | 331 | 159 | 352 | 141 | 479 | 330 | 327 | 474 | 2877 | 2939 | 5,816 | 72 | 68.1/117 |
| Silver | 345 | 406 | 433 | 330 | 305 | 120 | 311 | 144 | 264 | 342 | 331 | 151 | 289 | 141 | 469 | 330 | 245 | 462 | 2658 | 2760 | 5,418 | 72 | 66.3/111 |
| Red | 345 | 406 | 428 | 320 | 305 | 120 | 311 | 133 | 264 | 338 | 324 | 151 | 289 | 141 | 459 | 330 | 237 | 462 | 2632 | 2731 | 5,363 | 72 | 66.1/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.8 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Black | 70.7 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Gold | 68.1 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Silver | 66.3 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 66.1 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Utica ›