| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 12 | |||||
| Red | 560 | 424 | 468 | 426 | 190 | 599 | 448 | 427 | 196 | 460 | 459 | 155 | 412 | 124 | 383 | 363 | 536 | 435 | 3738 | 3327 | 7,065 | 71 | 74.9/141 |
| Black | 560 | 424 | 448 | 426 | 153 | 578 | 417 | 411 | 196 | 460 | 434 | 155 | 384 | 124 | 383 | 363 | 536 | 419 | 3613 | 3258 | 6,871 | 71 | 73.8/139 |
| Green | 550 | 408 | 422 | 415 | 153 | 540 | 417 | 411 | 167 | 431 | 411 | 136 | 369 | 112 | 365 | 337 | 498 | 400 | 3483 | 3059 | 6,542 | 71 | 72.2/135 |
| Blue/Green | 510 | 382 | 388 | 378 | 140 | 539 | 383 | 369 | 167 | 431 | 411 | 136 | 369 | 112 | 365 | 337 | 498 | 400 | 3256 | 3059 | 6,315 | 71 | 71.0/134 |
| Blue | 510 | 382 | 388 | 378 | 140 | 539 | 383 | 369 | 167 | 383 | 380 | 136 | 349 | 112 | 332 | 337 | 459 | 400 | 3256 | 2888 | 6,144 | 71 | 70.3/133 |
| Founders | 510 | 325 | 343 | 285 | 140 | 482 | 383 | 319 | 143 | 383 | 380 | 136 | 349 | 112 | 332 | 337 | 459 | 400 | 2930 | 2888 | 5,818 | 71 | 68.6/130 |
| Yellow | 510 | 325 | 343 | 285 | 140 | 482 | 383 | 319 | 143 | 383 | 332 | 108 | 349 | 95 | 332 | 289 | 389 | 365 | 2930 | 2642 | 5,572 | 71 | 67.6/127 |
| White | 455 | 325 | 343 | 285 | 112 | 420 | 339 | 319 | 127 | 319 | 332 | 108 | 300 | 95 | 286 | 263 | 389 | 314 | 2725 | 2406 | 5,131 | 71 | 65.6/124 |
| Family Tee 2 | 362 | 247 | 252 | 222 | 116 | 314 | 225 | 235 | 128 | 254 | 238 | 111 | 199 | 100 | 198 | 201 | 311 | 240 | 2101 | 1852 | 3,953 | 65 | 60.5/111 |
| Family Tee 1 | 284 | 202 | 203 | 188 | 108 | 249 | 175 | 189 | 121 | 185 | 191 | 105 | 181 | 95 | 174 | 174 | 278 | 193 | 1719 | 1576 | 3,295 | 57 | 58.2/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red | 74.9 | 141 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Black | 73.8 | 139 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| Green | 72.2 | 135 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue/Green | 71.0 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 70.3 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Founders | 68.6 | 130 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Yellow | 67.6 | 127 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 65.6 | 124 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Family Tee 2 | 60.5 | 111 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Family Tee 1 | 58.2 | 105 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Manorville ›