Set in the rolling hills of New York's Hudson Valley, Trump National Golf Club Hudson Valley occupies roughly 300 acres in Hopewell Junction, with views toward the Stormville Mountains. The championship-length course is the centerpiece of this private club.
Clubhouse facilities include a 14,000-square-foot Adirondack-style building, dining prepared by the club's longtime chef, and a large pool complex.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 459 | 685 | 207 | 588 | 431 | 439 | 216 | 348 | 419 | 427 | 339 | 247 | 488 | 578 | 621 | 509 | 239 | 453 | 3792 | 3901 | 7,693 | 72 | 77.3/147 |
| Black | 420 | 578 | 178 | 522 | 387 | 385 | 195 | 328 | 375 | 395 | 301 | 204 | 390 | 510 | 565 | 383 | 207 | 416 | 3368 | 3371 | 6,739 | 72 | 72.9/142 |
| Blue | 400 | 562 | 159 | 510 | 365 | 367 | 176 | 314 | 345 | 373 | 293 | 171 | 375 | 495 | 555 | 367 | 186 | 400 | 3198 | 3215 | 6,413 | 72 | 71.5/139 |
| Blue/White | 400 | 549 | 159 | 489 | 342 | 367 | 166 | 314 | 345 | 373 | 293 | 165 | 365 | 474 | 525 | 367 | 174 | 400 | 3131 | 3136 | 6,267 | 72 | 70.9/137 |
| White | 388 | 549 | 131 | 489 | 342 | 340 | 166 | 312 | 332 | 351 | 278 | 165 | 365 | 474 | 525 | 355 | 174 | 370 | 3049 | 3057 | 6,106 | 72 | 70.1/135 |
| Green | 352 | 471 | 121 | 446 | 333 | 307 | 131 | 284 | 289 | 276 | 242 | 137 | 340 | 437 | 507 | 305 | 127 | 357 | 2734 | 2728 | 5,462 | 72 | 67.2/129 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 77.3 | 147 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 52 |
| Black | 72.9 | 142 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue | 71.5 | 139 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Blue/White | 70.9 | 137 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| White | 70.1 | 135 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green | 67.2 | 129 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Hopewell Junction ›