Harrison Meadows Country Club dates to 1917, when it opened as Green Meadow Country Club, and the layout has been reworked over the years. The course pairs a traditional character with noticeable elevation changes and contoured greens, giving it more variety than its yardage alone would indicate and making it playable for a range of skill levels.
The club has a family orientation, with a calendar of events and competitions for men, women and juniors.
In July 2021 the Town of Harrison purchased the property, and the club has since been moving from a private operation to a semi-private one, with memberships aimed at bringing in more area residents and families.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 37 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | |||||
| Gold | 425 | 145 | 420 | 205 | 360 | 385 | 165 | 340 | 505 | 535 | 390 | 195 | 400 | 410 | 500 | 185 | 375 | 485 | 2950 | 3475 | 6,425 | 71 | 72.0/138 |
| Gold/Blue | 405 | 145 | 385 | 195 | 360 | 365 | 160 | 340 | 505 | 535 | 365 | 175 | 365 | 385 | 480 | 150 | 375 | 485 | 2860 | 3315 | 6,175 | 71 | 70.6/135 |
| Blue | 405 | 130 | 385 | 195 | 320 | 365 | 160 | 330 | 455 | 520 | 365 | 175 | 365 | 385 | 480 | 150 | 360 | 460 | 2745 | 3260 | 6,005 | 71 | 70.0/133 |
| Blue/Silver | 360 | 130 | 385 | 145 | 320 | 345 | 160 | 330 | 455 | 475 | 365 | 175 | 365 | 370 | 480 | 150 | 360 | 400 | 2630 | 3140 | 5,770 | 71 | 69.1/129 |
| Silver | 360 | 110 | 320 | 145 | 305 | 345 | 150 | 320 | 370 | 475 | 300 | 165 | 325 | 370 | 440 | 130 | 320 | 400 | 2425 | 2925 | 5,350 | 71 | 67.1/123 |
| Family | 220 | 105 | 140 | 75 | 160 | 165 | 70 | 200 | 132 | 200 | 190 | 160 | 185 | 215 | 225 | 120 | 180 | 210 | 1267 | 1685 | 2,952 | 73 | 56.8/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 72.0 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Gold/Blue | 70.6 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Blue | 70.0 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/Silver | 69.1 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Silver | 67.1 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Family | 56.8 | 104 | -16 | -12 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Stamford ›