Pinehaven Country Club is a private golf club in Guilderland, New York, known for a relaxed, informal atmosphere among its membership.
Members have ready access to the course and typically complete a round in about four hours.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 5 | |||||
| Black | 396 | 364 | 177 | 386 | 384 | 519 | 388 | 435 | 152 | 391 | 232 | 340 | 378 | 145 | 466 | 421 | 500 | 422 | 3201 | 3295 | 6,496 | 71 | 71.8/128 |
| Blue | 385 | 355 | 168 | 379 | 375 | 510 | 368 | 400 | 143 | 372 | 215 | 331 | 350 | 136 | 450 | 402 | 447 | 400 | 3083 | 3103 | 6,186 | 71 | 70.3/127 |
| Blue-White | 345 | 355 | 168 | 355 | 375 | 510 | 368 | 389 | 143 | 360 | 215 | 331 | 350 | 136 | 450 | 333 | 447 | 360 | 3008 | 2982 | 5,990 | 71 | 69.3/125 |
| White | 345 | 345 | 154 | 355 | 348 | 464 | 345 | 389 | 133 | 360 | 194 | 325 | 320 | 126 | 435 | 333 | 428 | 360 | 2878 | 2881 | 5,759 | 71 | 68.4/122 |
| Green | 325 | 335 | 145 | 344 | 340 | 464 | 328 | 378 | 123 | 348 | 145 | 325 | 288 | 126 | 415 | 315 | 397 | 320 | 2782 | 2679 | 5,461 | 71 | 66.7/117 |
| Red | 325 | 247 | 145 | 265 | 280 | 395 | 245 | 378 | 123 | 260 | 145 | 240 | 288 | 126 | 365 | 315 | 397 | 320 | 2403 | 2456 | 4,859 | 71 | 63.7/111 |
| Gold | 200 | 247 | 145 | 265 | 280 | 310 | 245 | 378 | 123 | 260 | 145 | 240 | 200 | 126 | 280 | 190 | 330 | 200 | 2193 | 1971 | 4,164 | 71 | 61.0/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.8 | 128 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Blue | 70.3 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue-White | 69.3 | 125 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.4 | 122 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Green | 66.7 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 63.7 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Gold | 61.0 | 103 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Guilderland ›