| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 353 | 307 | 467 | 478 | 233 | 430 | 325 | 383 | 175 | 154 | 375 | 345 | 385 | 418 | 368 | 442 | 125 | 634 | 3151 | 3246 | 6,397 | 71 | 71.5/136 |
| Blue | 342 | 298 | 423 | 468 | 208 | 395 | 307 | 336 | 169 | 146 | 341 | 336 | 377 | 414 | 365 | 430 | 117 | 623 | 2946 | 3149 | 6,095 | 71 | 70.2/133 |
| White | 317 | 281 | 406 | 460 | 191 | 344 | 293 | 329 | 165 | 140 | 316 | 294 | 354 | 409 | 361 | 423 | 107 | 581 | 2786 | 2985 | 5,771 | 71 | 68.6/129 |
| White/Green | 317 | 281 | 332 | 392 | 171 | 344 | 293 | 320 | 165 | 126 | 316 | 294 | 344 | 409 | 326 | 381 | 107 | 467 | 2615 | 2770 | 5,385 | 71 | 66.8/127 |
| Green | 279 | 247 | 332 | 392 | 171 | 275 | 216 | 320 | 122 | 126 | 207 | 289 | 344 | 408 | 326 | 381 | 90 | 467 | 2354 | 2638 | 4,992 | 71 | 64.8/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.5 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 70.2 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 68.6 | 129 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White/Green | 66.8 | 127 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Green | 64.8 | 122 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Glen Head ›