
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 34 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 439 | 175 | 350 | 468 | 370 | 182 | 285 | 540 | 380 | 415 | 415 | 350 | 315 | 170 | 335 | 195 | 365 | 380 | 3189 | 2940 | 6,129 | 71 | 70.6/132 |
| White | 428 | 167 | 340 | 468 | 332 | 175 | 285 | 525 | 365 | 415 | 397 | 343 | 305 | 150 | 324 | 190 | 340 | 371 | 3085 | 2835 | 5,920 | 71 | 69.7/130 |
| Gray | 417 | 152 | 330 | 415 | 275 | 165 | 245 | 435 | 350 | 380 | 305 | 335 | 245 | 130 | 307 | 180 | 325 | 358 | 2784 | 2565 | 5,349 | 71 | 66.9/125 |
| Red | 370 | 152 | 287 | 360 | 275 | 165 | 245 | 435 | 275 | 380 | 305 | 335 | 245 | 130 | 307 | 180 | 299 | 313 | 2564 | 2494 | 5,058 | 71 | 65.0/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.6 | 132 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.7 | 130 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gray | 66.9 | 125 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 65.0 | 123 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Gloversville ›