En-Joie Golf Club is a championship course in Endicott, New York, set below rolling hills along the banks of the Susquehanna River. Traditional in style, it sits in south central New York just off Route 17, a short distance west of downtown Binghamton.
The course hosted the PGA Tour's BC Open from 1972 through 2005, with winners including Tom Kite, John Daly, Brad Faxon and Craig Stadler. Since July 2007 it has been home to a Champions Tour event, the Dick's Sporting Goods Open, whose champions include Loren Roberts, John Huston, Bernhard Langer and Jeff Maggert.
Four sets of tees stretch the layout from about 5,150 to 7,030 yards. The greens are large and receptive, while the back tees present a stiffer test with well-placed sand bunkers, water hazards and narrow, tree-lined fairways.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 374 | 387 | 552 | 200 | 558 | 438 | 181 | 556 | 396 | 353 | 433 | 533 | 439 | 199 | 403 | 295 | 171 | 410 | 3642 | 3236 | 6,878 | 72 | 73.4/140 |
| Blue | 363 | 340 | 545 | 187 | 549 | 425 | 166 | 522 | 370 | 344 | 389 | 503 | 426 | 182 | 374 | 270 | 143 | 389 | 3467 | 3020 | 6,487 | 72 | 71.8/137 |
| White | 352 | 297 | 527 | 134 | 517 | 386 | 149 | 497 | 355 | 335 | 365 | 489 | 413 | 172 | 361 | 244 | 132 | 357 | 3214 | 2868 | 6,082 | 72 | 69.9/133 |
| Gold | 341 | 258 | 477 | 107 | 405 | 358 | 142 | 431 | 295 | 325 | 334 | 397 | 349 | 155 | 321 | 215 | 118 | 322 | 2814 | 2536 | 5,350 | 72 | 66.5/122 |
| Red | 322 | 249 | 419 | 98 | 397 | 309 | 127 | 422 | 285 | 316 | 327 | 392 | 342 | 143 | 278 | 206 | 106 | 260 | 2628 | 2370 | 4,998 | 72 | 64.9/117 |
| Silver | 238 | 177 | 340 | 98 | 314 | 254 | 87 | 365 | 219 | 247 | 224 | 337 | 287 | 90 | 200 | 206 | 106 | 189 | 2092 | 1886 | 3,978 | 72 | 61.2/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.4 | 140 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 46 |
| Blue | 71.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 69.9 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 66.5 | 122 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 64.9 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Silver | 61.2 | 101 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Binghamton ›