| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 363 | 446 | 424 | 394 | 402 | 168 | 475 | 347 | 230 | 425 | 395 | 389 | 362 | 503 | 132 | 431 | 184 | 498 | 3249 | 3319 | 6,568 | 70 | 71.5/128 |
| White | 356 | 426 | 405 | 379 | 353 | 151 | 463 | 337 | 220 | 424 | 364 | 381 | 357 | 484 | 124 | 412 | 159 | 437 | 3090 | 3142 | 6,232 | 70 | 70.0/123 |
| White/Gold | 356 | 374 | 328 | 275 | 353 | 151 | 421 | 337 | 220 | 404 | 364 | 370 | 357 | 411 | 124 | 369 | 159 | 352 | 2815 | 2910 | 5,725 | 71 | 67.3/118 |
| Gold | 279 | 374 | 328 | 275 | 325 | 125 | 421 | 315 | 214 | 404 | 247 | 370 | 248 | 411 | 110 | 369 | 139 | 352 | 2656 | 2650 | 5,306 | 72 | 65.6/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.5 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.0 | 123 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White/Gold | 67.3 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold | 65.6 | 110 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Buffalo ›