Pine Hollow Club is a private club in East Norwich, on Long Island's North Shore, with roots in the area's Gold Coast era. The property served as a country retreat for New York Post owner Dorothy Schiff and was once the home of Consuelo Vanderbilt, and its historic architecture has since been updated for contemporary use.
Alongside golf, the club offers racquet sports, dining and seasonal programming for members and their families. A private events team coordinates gatherings and celebrations hosted at the club.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| Navy | 532 | 197 | 390 | 545 | 448 | 400 | 332 | 219 | 381 | 377 | 205 | 419 | 571 | 182 | 386 | 366 | 405 | 455 | 3444 | 3366 | 6,810 | 71 | 73.4/138 |
| Navy/White | 513 | 171 | 390 | 545 | 448 | 370 | 332 | 196 | 381 | 377 | 205 | 370 | 571 | 182 | 360 | 366 | 360 | 430 | 3346 | 3221 | 6,567 | 71 | 72.0/136 |
| White | 513 | 171 | 375 | 526 | 440 | 370 | 328 | 196 | 352 | 367 | 157 | 370 | 551 | 144 | 360 | 338 | 360 | 430 | 3271 | 3077 | 6,348 | 71 | 70.9/135 |
| White/Green | 491 | 171 | 375 | 526 | 364 | 370 | 328 | 149 | 352 | 367 | 157 | 336 | 468 | 144 | 360 | 338 | 360 | 405 | 3126 | 2935 | 6,061 | 71 | 69.5/132 |
| Green | 491 | 132 | 361 | 472 | 364 | 359 | 320 | 149 | 334 | 355 | 109 | 336 | 468 | 126 | 358 | 275 | 310 | 405 | 2982 | 2742 | 5,724 | 71 | 67.9/129 |
| Short Course | 252 | 114 | 174 | 285 | 238 | 235 | 215 | 134 | 195 | 250 | 100 | 180 | 310 | 80 | 210 | 265 | 145 | 250 | 1842 | 1790 | 3,632 | 71 | 59.0/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navy | 73.4 | 138 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Navy/White | 72.0 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 70.9 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White/Green | 69.5 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green | 67.9 | 129 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Short Course | 59.0 | 108 | -12 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near West Babylon ›