| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 426 | 160 | 515 | 235 | 329 | 369 | 533 | 175 | 410 | 346 | 403 | 453 | 190 | 378 | 182 | 476 | 475 | 367 | 3152 | 3270 | 6,422 | 71 | 71.6/131 |
| White | 418 | 150 | 470 | 235 | 322 | 369 | 507 | 168 | 390 | 339 | 390 | 453 | 179 | 370 | 175 | 476 | 436 | 367 | 3029 | 3185 | 6,214 | 71 | 71.0/128 |
| Yellow | 374 | 135 | 446 | 222 | 303 | 328 | 482 | 142 | 373 | 302 | 352 | 435 | 137 | 360 | 160 | 410 | 414 | 315 | 2805 | 2885 | 5,690 | 71 | 68.7/117 |
| Red | 334 | 132 | 333 | 235 | 266 | 328 | 405 | 134 | 305 | 271 | 335 | 360 | 130 | 265 | 116 | 410 | 414 | 315 | 2472 | 2616 | 5,088 | 71 | 65.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.6 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.0 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Yellow | 68.7 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Red | 65.6 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in East Aurora ›