| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 69 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7 | |||||
| White/Blue | 219 | 508 | 468 | 225 | 180 | 381 | 230 | 360 | 160 | 226 | 508 | 485 | 278 | 201 | 392 | 239 | 382 | 180 | 2731 | 2891 | 5,622 | 69 | 67.3/115 |
| Yellow/White | 184 | 436 | 420 | 212 | 120 | 322 | 186 | 312 | 146 | 219 | 508 | 468 | 225 | 180 | 381 | 230 | 360 | 160 | 2338 | 2731 | 5,069 | 68 | 64.5/108 |
| Red | 175 | 423 | 383 | 152 | 110 | 312 | 178 | 280 | 133 | 175 | 423 | 383 | 152 | 110 | 312 | 178 | 280 | 133 | 2146 | 2146 | 4,292 | 68 | 61.0/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| White/Blue | 67.3 | 115 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Yellow/White | 64.5 | 108 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red | 61.0 | 99 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Hornell ›