Hudson National Golf Club occupies high ground above the Hudson River in Croton On Hudson, New York, where elevation changes and long river views shape the setting. The championship course was designed by Tom Fazio.
The club serves members and their guests. An outdoor terrace adjoining the clubhouse offers dining with views over the river valley, giving golfers a place to gather after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 34 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 493 | 216 | 431 | 390 | 480 | 590 | 385 | 260 | 575 | 460 | 186 | 531 | 198 | 555 | 474 | 256 | 347 | 499 | 3820 | 3506 | 7,326 | 70 | 76.4/147 |
| Blue | 471 | 213 | 431 | 390 | 450 | 577 | 385 | 234 | 554 | 400 | 174 | 503 | 193 | 545 | 443 | 251 | 330 | 468 | 3705 | 3307 | 7,012 | 70 | 75.1/144 |
| Blue/White | 471 | 173 | 431 | 361 | 450 | 517 | 385 | 166 | 554 | 370 | 174 | 503 | 193 | 545 | 443 | 224 | 330 | 448 | 3508 | 3230 | 6,738 | 71 | 73.4/141 |
| White | 442 | 173 | 410 | 361 | 425 | 517 | 366 | 166 | 520 | 370 | 145 | 503 | 174 | 530 | 407 | 224 | 301 | 448 | 3380 | 3102 | 6,482 | 71 | 72.4/139 |
| White/Gold | 410 | 141 | 410 | 361 | 425 | 517 | 366 | 166 | 520 | 347 | 145 | 503 | 174 | 530 | 372 | 182 | 260 | 408 | 3316 | 2921 | 6,237 | 71 | 71.1/136 |
| Gold | 410 | 141 | 410 | 361 | 387 | 455 | 328 | 144 | 500 | 347 | 145 | 485 | 148 | 519 | 372 | 182 | 260 | 408 | 3136 | 2866 | 6,002 | 71 | 69.9/133 |
| Red | 358 | 99 | 371 | 258 | 374 | 389 | 245 | 125 | 415 | 257 | 92 | 416 | 130 | 458 | 309 | 141 | 214 | 354 | 2634 | 2371 | 5,005 | 71 | 65.3/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 76.4 | 147 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 39 | 45 | 53 |
| Blue | 75.1 | 144 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 43 | 51 |
| Blue/White | 73.4 | 141 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 40 | 47 |
| White | 72.4 | 139 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| White/Gold | 71.1 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Gold | 69.9 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Red | 65.3 | 124 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Stony Point ›