| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Green | 369 | 438 | 397 | 472 | 228 | 285 | 292 | 151 | 529 | 353 | 348 | 160 | 286 | 366 | 474 | 389 | 188 | 491 | 3161 | 3055 | 6,216 | 72 | 71.1/132 |
| White | 337 | 385 | 352 | 436 | 216 | 281 | 292 | 145 | 484 | 325 | 260 | 155 | 286 | 346 | 420 | 289 | 177 | 324 | 2928 | 2582 | 5,510 | 72 | 67.9/124 |
| Gold | 337 | 385 | 352 | 436 | 216 | 270 | 218 | 145 | 453 | 325 | 260 | 155 | 211 | 346 | 420 | 289 | 177 | 324 | 2812 | 2507 | 5,319 | 72 | 67.2/117 |
| FAMILY - 1 | 190 | 213 | 178 | 232 | 62 | 190 | 170 | 56 | 275 | 179 | 180 | 59 | 211 | 155 | 254 | 184 | 72 | 253 | 1566 | 1547 | 3,113 | 72 | 57.7/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green | 71.1 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 67.9 | 124 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| FAMILY - 1 | 57.7 | 98 | -14 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Poughkeepsie ›