
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 361 | 471 | 385 | 312 | 207 | 461 | 161 | 554 | 307 | 192 | 589 | 451 | 494 | 526 | 176 | 387 | 164 | 409 | 3219 | 3388 | 6,607 | 70 | 72.1/133 |
| Blue | 341 | 428 | 357 | 278 | 196 | 439 | 130 | 513 | 300 | 173 | 571 | 421 | 440 | 510 | 142 | 361 | 141 | 394 | 2982 | 3153 | 6,135 | 70 | 69.7/128 |
| Mixed | 341 | 392 | 314 | 278 | 196 | 380 | 130 | 513 | 300 | 173 | 525 | 400 | 494 | 510 | 142 | 332 | 141 | 394 | 2844 | 3111 | 5,955 | 70 | 68.8/124 |
| White | 309 | 392 | 314 | 251 | 188 | 380 | 114 | 467 | 277 | 155 | 525 | 400 | 417 | 475 | 122 | 332 | 123 | 371 | 2692 | 2920 | 5,612 | 70 | 67.5/120 |
| Red | 267 | 331 | 286 | 210 | 161 | 354 | 101 | 434 | 244 | 114 | 460 | 314 | 343 | 428 | 107 | 327 | 103 | 284 | 2388 | 2480 | 4,868 | 70 | 63.7/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.1 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 69.7 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Mixed | 68.8 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 67.5 | 120 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 63.7 | 108 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Coram ›Top courses near Manorville ›