| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 11 | |||||
| Blue | 392 | 544 | 299 | 341 | 348 | 147 | 415 | 197 | 376 | 444 | 174 | 366 | 431 | 445 | 515 | 167 | 351 | 382 | 3059 | 3275 | 6,334 | 71 | 71.1/128 |
| White | 359 | 497 | 242 | 328 | 334 | 105 | 391 | 173 | 366 | 408 | 164 | 348 | 413 | 435 | 501 | 154 | 339 | 365 | 2795 | 3127 | 5,922 | 71 | 69.3/121 |
| Gold | 308 | 421 | 218 | 315 | 291 | 105 | 340 | 156 | 311 | 388 | 164 | 292 | 390 | 337 | 428 | 136 | 288 | 317 | 2465 | 2740 | 5,205 | 71 | 65.7/110 |
| Red | 308 | 413 | 218 | 178 | 281 | 83 | 340 | 156 | 311 | 388 | 139 | 292 | 390 | 337 | 371 | 136 | 288 | 317 | 2288 | 2658 | 4,946 | 71 | 64.6/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.1 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.3 | 121 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 65.7 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 64.6 | 105 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Hornell ›