Churchville Golf Course opened in 1932 and offers 27 holes across two layouts on generally flat terrain.
The 18-hole East course plays to a par of 72 and measures from 4,967 to 6,566 yards, with four sets of tees to suit a range of ages and abilities. Water hazards and penalty areas factor into play. The West course covers nine holes at par 36, stretching from 2,427 to 3,284 yards, with few penalty areas and an approachable design for most players.
PGA professional staff are on site, and the course hosts lessons, leagues and tournaments.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | |||||
| Blue | 303 | 348 | 368 | 160 | 409 | 524 | 433 | 323 | 438 | 379 | 145 | 499 | 186 | 532 | 370 | 408 | 383 | 357 | 3306 | 3259 | 6,565 | 72 | 71.6/124 |
| White | 276 | 334 | 352 | 150 | 398 | 516 | 418 | 315 | 425 | 323 | 128 | 448 | 158 | 500 | 347 | 360 | 347 | 331 | 3184 | 2942 | 6,126 | 72 | 69.5/118 |
| White/Gold | 276 | 305 | 352 | 146 | 316 | 516 | 322 | 315 | 357 | 323 | 128 | 399 | 158 | 500 | 287 | 331 | 312 | 331 | 2905 | 2769 | 5,674 | 72 | 67.2/114 |
| Gold/Red | 250 | 305 | 272 | 146 | 316 | 420 | 322 | 252 | 357 | 251 | 108 | 399 | 115 | 412 | 287 | 331 | 312 | 263 | 2640 | 2478 | 5,118 | 72 | 64.9/108 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 9 | |||||
| Blue - East(10-18)/West | 374 | 147 | 499 | 180 | 532 | 370 | 409 | 377 | 357 | 412 | 495 | 367 | 142 | 534 | 334 | 376 | 196 | 377 | 3245 | 3233 | 6,523 | 72 | 71.1/124 |
| White - East(10-18)/West | 323 | 131 | 448 | 158 | 500 | 344 | 363 | 347 | 331 | 397 | 477 | 353 | 130 | 516 | 321 | 362 | 176 | 362 | 2945 | 3094 | 6,072 | 72 | 68.9/117 |
| Gold/Red - East(10-18)/West | 251 | 104 | 399 | 118 | 412 | 287 | 334 | 312 | 263 | 318 | 394 | 330 | 118 | 447 | 255 | 277 | 145 | 268 | 2480 | 2552 | 4,987 | 72 | 64.0/102 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 303 | 348 | 368 | 160 | 409 | 524 | 433 | 324 | 433 | 412 | 495 | 367 | 142 | 534 | 334 | 376 | 196 | 377 | 3302 | 3233 | 6,570 | 72 | 71.4/122 |
| White | 276 | 334 | 356 | 150 | 398 | 516 | 418 | 316 | 422 | 397 | 477 | 353 | 130 | 516 | 321 | 362 | 176 | 362 | 3186 | 3094 | 6,314 | 72 | 70.2/118 |
| Gold/Red | 250 | 300 | 276 | 140 | 316 | 420 | 323 | 254 | 357 | 318 | 394 | 330 | 118 | 447 | 255 | 277 | 145 | 268 | 2636 | 2552 | 5,065 | 72 | 64.1/104 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 9 | |||
| Blue West | 415 | 494 | 367 | 145 | 534 | 344 | 380 | 202 | 383 | 3,264 | 36 | 35.5/121 |
| White West | 399 | 475 | 357 | 135 | 522 | 327 | 365 | 188 | 362 | 3,130 | 36 | 34.8/117 |
| White/Gold West | 319 | 395 | 357 | 119 | 436 | 327 | 302 | 174 | 362 | 2,791 | 36 | 33.1/110 |
| Gold/Red West | 319 | 395 | 236 | 119 | 436 | 259 | 302 | 174 | 269 | 2,509 | 36 | 31.8/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East · Blue | 71.6 | 124 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| East · White | 69.5 | 118 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| East · White/Gold | 67.2 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| East · Gold/Red | 64.9 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| East (10-18)/West · Blue - East(10-18)/West | 71.1 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| East (10-18)/West · White - East(10-18)/West | 68.9 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| East (10-18)/West · Gold/Red - East(10-18)/West | 64.0 | 102 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| South-West · Blue | 71.4 | 122 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| South-West · White | 70.2 | 118 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| South-West · Gold/Red | 64.1 | 104 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Churchville ›