| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| Blue | 296 | 307 | 422 | 311 | 167 | 273 | 128 | 304 | 419 | 296 | 307 | 422 | 311 | 167 | 273 | 128 | 304 | 419 | 2627 | 2627 | 5,254 | 72 | 65.2/108 |
| Blue/White | 296 | 307 | 422 | 311 | 167 | 273 | 128 | 304 | 419 | 273 | 274 | 376 | 265 | 156 | 243 | 112 | 233 | 384 | 2627 | 2316 | 4,943 | 72 | 63.5/103 |
| White | 273 | 274 | 376 | 265 | 156 | 243 | 112 | 233 | 384 | 273 | 274 | 376 | 265 | 156 | 243 | 112 | 233 | 384 | 2316 | 2316 | 4,632 | 72 | 62.0/98 |
| Red | 231 | 232 | 353 | 229 | 122 | 226 | 102 | 194 | 352 | 231 | 232 | 353 | 229 | 122 | 226 | 102 | 194 | 352 | 2041 | 2041 | 4,082 | 72 | 60.4/91 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 65.2 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Blue/White | 63.5 | 103 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| White | 62.0 | 98 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 |
| Red | 60.4 | 91 | -12 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 17 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Manorville ›