Centennial Golf Club in Carmel, New York, is home to the Centennial Grille Room, a casual pub-style dining space open to the public. The menu features a range of fresh, contemporary dishes.
The adjoining tavern looks out over the club's distinctive landscape, with patio seating and views across the property. Large flatscreen televisions carry games and golf tournaments for those stopping in after a round or visiting for a meal alone.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 400 | 560 | 453 | 355 | 212 | 423 | 185 | 501 | 445 | 567 | 399 | 219 | 407 | 233 | 386 | 563 | 374 | 451 | 3534 | 3599 | 7,133 | 72 | 74.8/147 |
| Blue | 353 | 534 | 421 | 335 | 191 | 405 | 174 | 486 | 415 | 533 | 368 | 200 | 381 | 190 | 367 | 545 | 336 | 380 | 3314 | 3300 | 6,614 | 72 | 72.4/143 |
| Blue/White | 353 | 481 | 353 | 335 | 175 | 405 | 174 | 486 | 371 | 533 | 362 | 172 | 381 | 163 | 367 | 495 | 336 | 380 | 3133 | 3189 | 6,322 | 72 | 71.0/139 |
| White | 316 | 481 | 353 | 289 | 175 | 373 | 143 | 440 | 371 | 475 | 362 | 172 | 327 | 163 | 346 | 495 | 309 | 310 | 2941 | 2959 | 5,900 | 72 | 69.4/132 |
| White/Red | 316 | 430 | 340 | 289 | 160 | 353 | 143 | 440 | 260 | 475 | 310 | 134 | 327 | 100 | 346 | 458 | 309 | 267 | 2731 | 2726 | 5,457 | 72 | 67.3/128 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 618 | 352 | 196 | 456 | 169 | 437 | 420 | 339 | 529 | 400 | 560 | 453 | 355 | 212 | 423 | 185 | 501 | 445 | 3516 | 3534 | 7,050 | 72 | 74.3/140 |
| Blue | 548 | 316 | 149 | 434 | 148 | 413 | 386 | 325 | 505 | 353 | 534 | 421 | 335 | 191 | 405 | 174 | 486 | 415 | 3224 | 3314 | 6,538 | 72 | 71.9/136 |
| Blue/White | 516 | 316 | 149 | 357 | 148 | 353 | 370 | 325 | 505 | 353 | 481 | 353 | 335 | 175 | 405 | 174 | 486 | 371 | 3039 | 3133 | 6,172 | 72 | 70.2/133 |
| White | 516 | 290 | 125 | 357 | 134 | 353 | 370 | 305 | 450 | 316 | 481 | 353 | 289 | 175 | 373 | 143 | 440 | 371 | 2900 | 2941 | 5,841 | 72 | 68.7/130 |
| White/Red | 490 | 290 | 100 | 317 | 134 | 306 | 370 | 305 | 404 | 316 | 430 | 340 | 289 | 160 | 353 | 143 | 440 | 260 | 2716 | 2731 | 5,447 | 72 | 66.8/126 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 618 | 352 | 196 | 456 | 169 | 437 | 420 | 339 | 529 | 567 | 399 | 219 | 407 | 233 | 386 | 563 | 374 | 451 | 3516 | 3599 | 7,115 | 72 | 74.7/142 |
| Blue | 548 | 316 | 149 | 434 | 148 | 413 | 386 | 325 | 505 | 533 | 368 | 200 | 381 | 190 | 367 | 545 | 336 | 380 | 3224 | 3300 | 6,524 | 72 | 71.9/137 |
| Blue/White | 516 | 316 | 149 | 357 | 148 | 353 | 370 | 325 | 505 | 533 | 362 | 172 | 381 | 163 | 367 | 495 | 336 | 380 | 3039 | 3189 | 6,228 | 72 | 70.6/133 |
| White | 516 | 290 | 125 | 357 | 134 | 353 | 370 | 305 | 450 | 475 | 362 | 172 | 327 | 163 | 346 | 495 | 309 | 310 | 2900 | 2959 | 5,859 | 72 | 69.3/126 |
| White/Red | 490 | 290 | 100 | 317 | 134 | 306 | 370 | 305 | 404 | 475 | 310 | 134 | 327 | 100 | 346 | 458 | 309 | 267 | 2716 | 2726 | 5,442 | 72 | 67.3/123 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairways/Lakes · Black | 74.8 | 147 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 50 |
| Fairways/Lakes · Blue | 72.4 | 143 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Fairways/Lakes · Blue/White | 71.0 | 139 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Fairways/Lakes · White | 69.4 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Fairways/Lakes · White/Red | 67.3 | 128 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Meadows/Fairways · Black | 74.3 | 140 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Meadows/Fairways · Blue | 71.9 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Meadows/Fairways · Blue/White | 70.2 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Meadows/Fairways · White | 68.7 | 130 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Meadows/Fairways · White/Red | 66.8 | 126 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Meadows/Lakes · Black | 74.7 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Meadows/Lakes · Blue | 71.9 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Meadows/Lakes · Blue/White | 70.6 | 133 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Meadows/Lakes · White | 69.3 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Meadows/Lakes · White/Red | 67.3 | 123 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Carmel ›