| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |||||
| Blue | 352 | 144 | 356 | 398 | 167 | 426 | 360 | 379 | 487 | 368 | 156 | 429 | 465 | 146 | 496 | 392 | 383 | 381 | 3069 | 3216 | 6,285 | 71 | 71.2/127 |
| Blue-White | 352 | 144 | 356 | 350 | 167 | 362 | 334 | 340 | 487 | 368 | 156 | 369 | 465 | 146 | 496 | 360 | 370 | 357 | 2892 | 3087 | 5,979 | 71 | 69.6/126 |
| White | 344 | 126 | 346 | 350 | 146 | 362 | 334 | 340 | 433 | 361 | 144 | 369 | 449 | 126 | 450 | 360 | 370 | 357 | 2781 | 2986 | 5,767 | 71 | 68.4/124 |
| Red-White | 344 | 126 | 279 | 307 | 118 | 317 | 294 | 340 | 433 | 361 | 144 | 346 | 398 | 126 | 450 | 334 | 370 | 308 | 2558 | 2837 | 5,395 | 71 | 66.6/116 |
| Red | 344 | 110 | 279 | 307 | 118 | 317 | 294 | 280 | 371 | 314 | 118 | 346 | 398 | 90 | 362 | 334 | 340 | 308 | 2420 | 2610 | 5,030 | 71 | 64.6/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.2 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue-White | 69.6 | 126 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 68.4 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Red-White | 66.6 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red | 64.6 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Canandaigua ›