#1 of 2 in Brockport
Deerfield Golf & Country Club
Brockport, NY · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1966
Ranked in BrockportCourse conditions1st of 2 in Brockport
Clubhouse food1st of 2 in Brockport
Atmosphere1st of 2 in Brockport
Layout & design1st of 2 in Brockport
Views & scenery1st of 2 in Brockport
DifficultyHarder than most courses in Brockport
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Length
- 7,026 yards
- Tees
- 27 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 37.7 / 144 slope
- Opened
- 1966
- Difficulty
- Harder than most
Scorecard
9 -North (1-9)
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 7 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 457 | 435 | 441 | 212 | 562 | 384 | 456 | 177 | 402 | 3,526 | 36 | 37.7/144 |
|---|
| Blue | 447 | 428 | 431 | 200 | 556 | 373 | 443 | 158 | 386 | 3,422 | 36 | 37.0/144 |
|---|
| White | 437 | 339 | 421 | 166 | 526 | 362 | 364 | 146 | 370 | 3,131 | 36 | 35.7/136 |
|---|
| Yellow | 425 | 318 | 332 | 155 | 426 | 278 | 365 | 105 | 274 | 2,678 | 36 | 33.5/122 |
|---|
| Green | 415 | 312 | 326 | 144 | 420 | 273 | 356 | 102 | 267 | 2,615 | 36 | 33.2/122 |
|---|
9 -South (10-18)
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | | | |
|---|
| Black | 390 | 384 | 204 | 403 | 457 | 417 | 518 | 198 | 529 | 3,500 | 36 | 37.2/139 |
|---|
| Blue | 381 | 371 | 190 | 380 | 412 | 394 | 502 | 184 | 500 | 3,314 | 36 | 36.5/131 |
|---|
| White | 372 | 358 | 176 | 351 | 390 | 372 | 486 | 165 | 432 | 3,102 | 36 | 35.6/124 |
|---|
| Yellow | 285 | 340 | 152 | 291 | 320 | 305 | 436 | 136 | 394 | 2,659 | 36 | 33.1/116 |
|---|
| Green | 279 | 336 | 128 | 287 | 314 | 301 | 375 | 121 | 385 | 2,526 | 36 | 32.4/115 |
|---|
9-East (19-27)
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1 | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 383 | 156 | 503 | 440 | 161 | 455 | 366 | 452 | 201 | 3,117 | 36 | 35.1/124 |
|---|
| White | 374 | 141 | 491 | 432 | 149 | 442 | 350 | 442 | 178 | 2,999 | 36 | 34.5/121 |
|---|
| Yellow | 360 | 133 | 423 | 420 | 135 | 359 | 287 | 398 | 151 | 2,666 | 36 | 32.8/112 |
|---|
| Green | 355 | 124 | 415 | 408 | 128 | 349 | 279 | 389 | 134 | 2,581 | 37 | 32.4/110 |
|---|
North/East (1-9 / 19-27)
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 2 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 447 | 432 | 421 | 202 | 556 | 373 | 440 | 159 | 398 | 321 | 156 | 503 | 440 | 161 | 455 | 366 | 452 | 201 | 3428 | 3055 | 6,539 | 72 | 72.1/134 |
|---|
| White | 437 | 341 | 419 | 164 | 526 | 362 | 398 | 148 | 374 | 315 | 141 | 491 | 432 | 149 | 442 | 350 | 442 | 178 | 3169 | 2940 | 6,130 | 72 | 70.2/129 |
|---|
| Yellow | 425 | 318 | 332 | 148 | 425 | 280 | 367 | 128 | 272 | 287 | 133 | 388 | 420 | 131 | 359 | 287 | 398 | 151 | 2695 | 2554 | 5,344 | 72 | 66.3/117 |
|---|
| Green | 415 | 312 | 326 | 141 | 420 | 276 | 360 | 102 | 266 | 275 | 124 | 383 | 408 | 116 | 349 | 279 | 389 | 134 | 2618 | 2457 | 5,196 | 72 | 65.6/116 |
|---|
North/South (1-18)
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 18 | | | | | |
|---|
| Black | 457 | 438 | 437 | 214 | 562 | 384 | 456 | 177 | 422 | 390 | 387 | 202 | 403 | 457 | 417 | 518 | 198 | 529 | 3547 | 3501 | 7,026 | 72 | 74.9/142 |
|---|
| Blue | 447 | 432 | 421 | 202 | 556 | 373 | 440 | 159 | 398 | 381 | 380 | 187 | 380 | 412 | 394 | 502 | 184 | 500 | 3428 | 3320 | 6,736 | 72 | 73.5/138 |
|---|
| White | 437 | 341 | 419 | 164 | 526 | 362 | 398 | 148 | 374 | 372 | 363 | 174 | 351 | 390 | 372 | 486 | 165 | 432 | 3169 | 3105 | 6,233 | 72 | 71.3/130 |
|---|
| Yellow | 425 | 318 | 332 | 148 | 425 | 280 | 367 | 128 | 272 | 285 | 340 | 152 | 291 | 320 | 305 | 436 | 136 | 394 | 2695 | 2659 | 5,321 | 72 | 66.5/119 |
|---|
| Green | 415 | 312 | 326 | 141 | 420 | 276 | 360 | 102 | 266 | 279 | 336 | 128 | 287 | 314 | 301 | 375 | 121 | 385 | 2618 | 2526 | 5,141 | 72 | 65.6/119 |
|---|
South/East (10-27)
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 1 | | | | | |
|---|
| Blue | 381 | 380 | 187 | 380 | 412 | 394 | 502 | 184 | 500 | 321 | 156 | 503 | 440 | 161 | 455 | 366 | 452 | 201 | 3320 | 3055 | 6,431 | 72 | 71.6/128 |
|---|
| White | 372 | 363 | 174 | 351 | 390 | 372 | 486 | 165 | 432 | 315 | 141 | 491 | 432 | 149 | 442 | 350 | 442 | 178 | 3105 | 2940 | 6,101 | 72 | 70.1/123 |
|---|
| Yellow | 285 | 340 | 152 | 291 | 320 | 305 | 436 | 136 | 394 | 287 | 133 | 388 | 420 | 131 | 359 | 287 | 398 | 151 | 2659 | 2554 | 5,309 | 72 | 65.8/114 |
|---|
| Green | 279 | 336 | 128 | 287 | 314 | 301 | 375 | 121 | 385 | 275 | 124 | 383 | 408 | 116 | 349 | 279 | 389 | 134 | 2526 | 2457 | 5,107 | 72 | 64.8/113 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Deerfield Golf & Country Club
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| North/East (1-9 / 19-27) · Blue | 72.1 | 134 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| North/East (1-9 / 19-27) · White | 70.2 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| North/East (1-9 / 19-27) · Yellow | 66.3 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
|---|
| North/East (1-9 / 19-27) · Green | 65.6 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
|---|
| North/South (1-18) · Black | 74.9 | 142 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
|---|
| North/South (1-18) · Blue | 73.5 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| North/South (1-18) · White | 71.3 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| North/South (1-18) · Yellow | 66.5 | 119 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
|---|
| North/South (1-18) · Green | 65.6 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
|---|
| South/East (10-27) · Blue | 71.6 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
|---|
| South/East (10-27) · White | 70.1 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
|---|
| South/East (10-27) · Yellow | 65.8 | 114 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
|---|
| South/East (10-27) · Green | 64.8 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Deerfield Golf & Country Club
- Timber Ridge Golf ClubBrockport · Public · 18 holes · 1.9 mi8.1
- Twin Hills Golf CourseSpencerport · Public · 18 holes · 2.0 mi7.5
- Salmon Creek Country ClubSpencerport · Public · 18 holes · 3.3 mi7.6
- Braemar Country ClubSpencerport · Public · 18 holes · 5.2 mi6.3
- Ridgemont Country ClubRochester · Private · 18 holes · 7.0 mi9.0
- Churchville Golf CourseChurchville · Public · 18 holes · 9.5 mi6.8
- Brook-Lea Country ClubRochester · Private · 18 holes · 11 mi9.2
- Hickory Ridge Golf & RV ResortHolley · Public · 18 holes · 12 mi6.4
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Brockport ›