
GlenArbor Golf Club occupies land in Bedford Hills once part of the White Estate, among the larger historic estates in the Town of Bedford; the clubhouse stands on the estate's former site.
The course makes use of the property's natural characteristics, including undisturbed wetlands, existing grade changes and plentiful wildlife.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 35 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 537 | 400 | 172 | 438 | 488 | 430 | 218 | 531 | 433 | 391 | 187 | 602 | 414 | 148 | 514 | 347 | 247 | 411 | 3647 | 3261 | 6,908 | 72 | 74.2/141 |
| Blue | 499 | 382 | 161 | 415 | 470 | 392 | 197 | 514 | 395 | 351 | 165 | 574 | 375 | 136 | 502 | 324 | 180 | 394 | 3425 | 3001 | 6,426 | 72 | 72.1/136 |
| Players | 499 | 362 | 120 | 401 | 470 | 361 | 197 | 451 | 324 | 351 | 146 | 543 | 342 | 136 | 502 | 324 | 165 | 350 | 3185 | 2859 | 6,044 | 72 | 70.4/133 |
| White | 469 | 345 | 120 | 401 | 438 | 328 | 170 | 451 | 324 | 325 | 146 | 543 | 342 | 116 | 490 | 292 | 157 | 350 | 3046 | 2761 | 5,807 | 72 | 69.1/131 |
| Green | 431 | 319 | 104 | 355 | 400 | 305 | 157 | 428 | 263 | 299 | 110 | 463 | 308 | 85 | 437 | 275 | 129 | 294 | 2762 | 2400 | 5,162 | 71 | 66.1/124 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.2 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 | 47 |
| Blue | 72.1 | 136 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Players | 70.4 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.1 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 66.1 | 124 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near Stamford ›