| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 573 | 559 | 164 | 466 | 452 | 422 | 235 | 432 | 439 | 381 | 429 | 535 | 147 | 405 | 410 | 557 | 189 | 385 | 3742 | 3438 | 7,180 | 72 | 74.7/128 |
| White | 557 | 463 | 155 | 389 | 395 | 350 | 178 | 365 | 353 | 369 | 419 | 520 | 147 | 397 | 400 | 545 | 182 | 375 | 3205 | 3354 | 6,559 | 72 | 71.6/126 |
| Gold | 497 | 463 | 146 | 371 | 376 | 299 | 164 | 327 | 338 | 357 | 345 | 473 | 138 | 358 | 345 | 485 | 177 | 346 | 2981 | 3024 | 6,005 | 72 | 68.8/122 |
| Silver | 448 | 423 | 146 | 313 | 308 | 289 | 164 | 327 | 287 | 295 | 312 | 433 | 138 | 285 | 345 | 485 | 177 | 346 | 2705 | 2816 | 5,554 | 72 | 66.7/112 |
| Red | 448 | 423 | 146 | 313 | 308 | 289 | 148 | 320 | 287 | 295 | 312 | 433 | 138 | 285 | 277 | 426 | 177 | 288 | 2682 | 2631 | 5,313 | 72 | 65.6/108 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 74.7 | 128 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 43 |
| White | 71.6 | 126 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Gold | 68.8 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Silver | 66.7 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 65.6 | 108 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Batavia ›