
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 34 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 345 | 315 | 238 | 398 | 127 | 383 | 350 | 319 | 302 | 314 | 338 | 128 | 378 | 300 | 171 | 440 | 290 | 125 | 2777 | 2484 | 5,261 | 71 | 65.7/114 |
| White | 340 | 310 | 233 | 392 | 123 | 370 | 340 | 312 | 285 | 312 | 334 | 125 | 363 | 281 | 168 | 423 | 263 | 120 | 2705 | 2389 | 5,094 | 71 | 64.9/113 |
| Gold | 333 | 305 | 228 | 307 | 118 | 344 | 264 | 279 | 267 | 309 | 260 | 122 | 278 | 250 | 165 | 326 | 230 | 115 | 2445 | 2055 | 4,500 | 71 | 62.4/104 |
| Red | 333 | 305 | 228 | 307 | 118 | 304 | 264 | 279 | 267 | 309 | 260 | 122 | 278 | 250 | 165 | 322 | 225 | 115 | 2405 | 2046 | 4,451 | 71 | 62.2/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 65.7 | 114 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| White | 64.9 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Gold | 62.4 | 104 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 25 |
| Red | 62.2 | 102 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
All golf courses in Apalachin ›