Silo Ridge Field Club is a private, members-only community in Amenia, New York, comprising fewer than 300 residences set in the Hudson Valley countryside. Its golf course was designed by Tom Fazio, and on-course comfort stations are stocked for players making their way around the layout.
Beyond golf, the club offers a range of sports, wellness and outdoor pursuits in a relaxed, rural setting. The Barn houses recreational facilities including ten-pin bowling, a movie theatre, a game room and a craft room. Dining draws on local ingredients, including produce from the community's organic garden and the nearby farmers' market.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 3 | |||||
| Birds | 436 | 479 | 571 | 392 | 171 | 457 | 343 | 561 | 209 | 567 | 353 | 501 | 220 | 377 | 224 | 448 | 228 | 570 | 3619 | 3488 | 7,107 | 71 | 74.4/146 |
| B/I | 436 | 442 | 557 | 392 | 171 | 422 | 343 | 546 | 209 | 567 | 353 | 439 | 198 | 377 | 224 | 448 | 212 | 570 | 3518 | 3388 | 6,906 | 71 | 73.3/143 |
| I | 423 | 442 | 557 | 352 | 149 | 422 | 325 | 546 | 167 | 517 | 339 | 439 | 198 | 352 | 215 | 429 | 212 | 518 | 3383 | 3219 | 6,602 | 71 | 72.5/141 |
| I/II | 423 | 426 | 538 | 352 | 149 | 397 | 325 | 488 | 167 | 517 | 339 | 387 | 198 | 352 | 215 | 399 | 195 | 518 | 3265 | 3120 | 6,385 | 71 | 71.0/138 |
| II | 391 | 426 | 538 | 322 | 129 | 397 | 289 | 488 | 152 | 493 | 313 | 387 | 176 | 321 | 176 | 399 | 195 | 484 | 3132 | 2944 | 6,076 | 71 | 70.2/135 |
| II/III | 391 | 394 | 524 | 322 | 129 | 364 | 289 | 433 | 152 | 493 | 313 | 355 | 176 | 321 | 176 | 379 | 171 | 484 | 2998 | 2868 | 5,866 | 71 | 69.2/132 |
| III | 362 | 394 | 524 | 288 | 110 | 364 | 247 | 433 | 147 | 466 | 277 | 355 | 161 | 302 | 142 | 379 | 171 | 451 | 2869 | 2704 | 5,573 | 71 | 67.9/130 |
| IV | 334 | 359 | 441 | 273 | 96 | 311 | 221 | 397 | 129 | 444 | 213 | 282 | 113 | 268 | 129 | 354 | 151 | 377 | 2561 | 2331 | 4,892 | 71 | 62.5/116 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birds | 74.4 | 146 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| B/I | 73.3 | 143 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| I | 72.5 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| I/II | 71.0 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| II | 70.2 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| II/III | 69.2 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| III | 67.9 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| IV | 62.5 | 116 | -9 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in New York ›
Top courses near New Milford ›