
Toana Vista Golf Course dates to 1987 and sits amid dark, rocky mountains on the edge of West Wendover. The layout was cut from the native desert, leaving open views of the surrounding landscape, and blends links-style and desert-style golf across its holes.
Fairways are maintained in lush condition, while the bentgrass greens run quick and true. Accuracy off the tee and a feel for the dominant break on the putting surfaces both count for a great deal here, giving players with a delicate short game an advantage.
The course hosts the Utah Section PGA Championship and the Utah Senior Open each year, and runs a schedule of tournaments aimed at a range of playing abilities.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 404 | 183 | 520 | 429 | 390 | 580 | 458 | 178 | 436 | 570 | 377 | 371 | 205 | 364 | 358 | 210 | 613 | 449 | 3578 | 3517 | 7,095 | 72 | 73.5/131 |
| Blue | 358 | 166 | 480 | 408 | 373 | 565 | 396 | 158 | 388 | 532 | 358 | 368 | 195 | 345 | 338 | 187 | 545 | 401 | 3292 | 3269 | 6,561 | 72 | 71.1/126 |
| Blue/White Combo | 346 | 166 | 480 | 381 | 373 | 549 | 396 | 158 | 337 | 475 | 358 | 368 | 150 | 304 | 338 | 187 | 530 | 362 | 3186 | 3072 | 6,258 | 72 | 69.7/120 |
| White | 346 | 159 | 470 | 381 | 351 | 549 | 362 | 129 | 337 | 475 | 339 | 316 | 150 | 304 | 321 | 162 | 530 | 362 | 3084 | 2959 | 6,043 | 72 | 68.6/119 |
| White/Gold Combo | 346 | 138 | 470 | 341 | 351 | 492 | 362 | 129 | 300 | 475 | 316 | 316 | 150 | 300 | 321 | 136 | 501 | 338 | 2929 | 2853 | 5,782 | 72 | 67.6/114 |
| Gold | 320 | 138 | 442 | 341 | 312 | 492 | 327 | 117 | 300 | 457 | 316 | 305 | 139 | 300 | 264 | 136 | 501 | 338 | 2789 | 2756 | 5,545 | 72 | 66.5/110 |
| Red | 303 | 135 | 428 | 305 | 307 | 460 | 320 | 103 | 262 | 422 | 308 | 279 | 128 | 270 | 243 | 120 | 454 | 312 | 2623 | 2536 | 5,159 | 72 | 65.0/104 |
| Green | 152 | 72 | 165 | 140 | 152 | 178 | 176 | 95 | 130 | 206 | 128 | 145 | 90 | 165 | 100 | 80 | 175 | 157 | 1260 | 1246 | 2,506 | 54 | 54.1/83 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.5 | 131 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.1 | 126 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue/White Combo | 69.7 | 120 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 68.6 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White/Gold Combo | 67.6 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Gold | 66.5 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 65.0 | 104 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Green | 54.1 | 83 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 22 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Nevada ›
Top courses in Nevada ›