Wolf Run Golf Club sits in Reno, Nevada, and serves as the home course for the University of Nevada men's and women's golf teams.
Practice options include a putting green and a self-service driving range stocked with mats and range balls. A full-service club repair shop handles equipment needs on site, and The Grill at Wolf Run provides food and drink after a round or a session on the range.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 408 | 557 | 412 | 420 | 200 | 352 | 230 | 554 | 451 | 360 | 403 | 450 | 410 | 218 | 546 | 438 | 164 | 527 | 3584 | 3516 | 7,100 | 72 | 73.8/131 |
| Black-Blue Combo | 390 | 502 | 377 | 420 | 200 | 352 | 220 | 554 | 451 | 360 | 403 | 450 | 368 | 190 | 518 | 438 | 164 | 527 | 3466 | 3418 | 6,884 | 72 | 72.7/132 |
| Blue | 390 | 502 | 377 | 374 | 160 | 330 | 220 | 513 | 411 | 340 | 377 | 422 | 368 | 190 | 518 | 405 | 148 | 505 | 3277 | 3273 | 6,550 | 72 | 70.8/128 |
| Blue / White Combo | 367 | 480 | 357 | 374 | 160 | 330 | 198 | 513 | 411 | 340 | 377 | 422 | 338 | 145 | 490 | 405 | 148 | 505 | 3190 | 3170 | 6,360 | 72 | 69.6/125 |
| White | 367 | 480 | 357 | 345 | 145 | 306 | 198 | 485 | 365 | 322 | 360 | 390 | 338 | 145 | 490 | 385 | 130 | 460 | 3048 | 3020 | 6,068 | 72 | 68.1/123 |
| White/Silver | 238 | 425 | 330 | 345 | 145 | 306 | 143 | 485 | 365 | 322 | 360 | 390 | 286 | 112 | 385 | 385 | 130 | 460 | 2782 | 2830 | 5,612 | 72 | 65.8/118 |
| Silver | 238 | 425 | 330 | 325 | 110 | 276 | 143 | 433 | 330 | 277 | 333 | 317 | 286 | 112 | 385 | 304 | 122 | 387 | 2610 | 2523 | 5,133 | 72 | 63.7/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.8 | 131 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Black-Blue Combo | 72.7 | 132 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 70.8 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue / White Combo | 69.6 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.1 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Silver | 65.8 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Silver | 63.7 | 111 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Nevada ›
All golf courses in Reno ›