
Mountain Falls Golf Club sits in Pahrump, Nevada, less than an hour west of the Las Vegas Strip. The 18-hole championship layout was co-designed by Nicklaus Design and Cal Olson Design, and the collaboration shows in the contrasting character of its two nines. The setting is distinctly high-desert, with broad open vistas, surrounding mountain ranges and wide skies framing the holes.
Facilities include a redesigned pro shop and a recreation center. The Grill Room looks out over the 10th tee and serves golfers before or after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 407 | 433 | 530 | 188 | 461 | 444 | 509 | 169 | 414 | 414 | 528 | 461 | 362 | 197 | 531 | 392 | 191 | 405 | 3555 | 3481 | 7,036 | 72 | 73.7/137 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 380 | 433 | 530 | 166 | 461 | 417 | 509 | 142 | 394 | 414 | 528 | 418 | 362 | 197 | 501 | 373 | 191 | 384 | 3432 | 3368 | 6,800 | 72 | 72.5/133 |
| Blue | 380 | 401 | 512 | 166 | 422 | 417 | 486 | 142 | 394 | 375 | 486 | 418 | 347 | 172 | 501 | 373 | 181 | 384 | 3320 | 3237 | 6,557 | 72 | 71.2/131 |
| Blue/White Combo | 380 | 359 | 470 | 166 | 364 | 417 | 464 | 142 | 394 | 344 | 463 | 418 | 320 | 159 | 501 | 373 | 155 | 384 | 3156 | 3117 | 6,273 | 72 | 69.6/128 |
| White | 341 | 359 | 470 | 134 | 364 | 398 | 464 | 142 | 373 | 344 | 463 | 379 | 320 | 159 | 479 | 347 | 155 | 366 | 3045 | 3012 | 6,057 | 72 | 68.6/123 |
| Green | 293 | 335 | 406 | 109 | 308 | 339 | 403 | 128 | 307 | 299 | 439 | 362 | 280 | 133 | 457 | 305 | 124 | 333 | 2628 | 2732 | 5,360 | 72 | 65.1/109 |
| Orange | 215 | 235 | 340 | 95 | 220 | 225 | 350 | 100 | 215 | 210 | 360 | 210 | 200 | 80 | 340 | 170 | 80 | 250 | 1995 | 1900 | 3,895 | 68 | 59.5/95 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.7 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 72.5 | 133 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.2 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White Combo | 69.6 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 68.6 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Green | 65.1 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Orange | 59.5 | 95 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Nevada ›
All golf courses in Pahrump ›Top courses near Las Vegas ›