Set in the Virgin River Valley, Oasis Golf Club is Mesquite's only 36-hole golf facility, with two courses designed by Arnold Palmer that take advantage of the area's varied terrain and long views.
The Palmer course opened in 1995 and was counted by Palmer among his own favorite designs, with the fifth, sixth and eighth holes singled out by the architect. The Canyons course opened fully in 2005 and anchors the club's semi-private side, with a membership of more than 350 players. Non-members may also reserve tee times.
Practice facilities include a driving range, a chipping green and two putting greens. A 29,000-square-foot clubhouse with catering serves outings, tournaments and corporate events, and golf packages are available.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 375 | 537 | 356 | 164 | 375 | 386 | 135 | 532 | 173 | 422 | 376 | 258 | 364 | 433 | 392 | 512 | 181 | 346 | 3033 | 3284 | 6,317 | 71 | 71.0/137 |
| Blue/White Combo | 375 | 477 | 356 | 164 | 350 | 370 | 135 | 515 | 127 | 409 | 336 | 258 | 364 | 386 | 392 | 512 | 164 | 346 | 2869 | 3167 | 6,006 | 71 | 69.6/127 |
| White | 349 | 477 | 325 | 155 | 350 | 370 | 111 | 515 | 127 | 409 | 336 | 242 | 326 | 386 | 352 | 486 | 164 | 316 | 2779 | 3017 | 5,796 | 71 | 68.7/125 |
| White/Gold Combo | 349 | 467 | 325 | 155 | 330 | 358 | 111 | 492 | 127 | 387 | 317 | 242 | 326 | 352 | 335 | 453 | 154 | 273 | 2714 | 2839 | 5,553 | 71 | 67.6/121 |
| Gold | 310 | 467 | 258 | 146 | 330 | 358 | 96 | 492 | 118 | 387 | 317 | 219 | 264 | 352 | 335 | 453 | 154 | 273 | 2575 | 2754 | 5,329 | 71 | 66.3/119 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 310 | 408 | 258 | 125 | 282 | 318 | 96 | 427 | 118 | 387 | 223 | 219 | 264 | 352 | 290 | 435 | 154 | 273 | 2342 | 2597 | 4,939 | 71 | 64.9/110 |
| Red | 273 | 408 | 240 | 125 | 282 | 318 | 81 | 427 | 109 | 379 | 223 | 207 | 226 | 344 | 290 | 435 | 139 | 242 | 2263 | 2485 | 4,748 | 71 | 64.2/102 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Black | 347 | 197 | 420 | 367 | 533 | 369 | 154 | 536 | 178 | 293 | 444 | 537 | 368 | 370 | 393 | 179 | 367 | 390 | 3101 | 3341 | 6,442 | 71 | 71.5/138 |
| Blue | 337 | 197 | 405 | 330 | 494 | 353 | 144 | 512 | 162 | 277 | 413 | 459 | 339 | 363 | 349 | 160 | 349 | 367 | 2934 | 3076 | 6,010 | 71 | 69.3/128 |
| Blue/White Combo | 337 | 161 | 349 | 330 | 482 | 353 | 144 | 468 | 146 | 277 | 383 | 459 | 339 | 350 | 349 | 160 | 349 | 367 | 2770 | 3033 | 5,803 | 71 | 68.5/125 |
| White | 321 | 161 | 349 | 310 | 482 | 319 | 133 | 468 | 146 | 259 | 383 | 421 | 328 | 350 | 328 | 142 | 308 | 337 | 2689 | 2856 | 5,545 | 71 | 67.1/122 |
| White/Gold Combo | 321 | 135 | 320 | 310 | 432 | 319 | 115 | 426 | 146 | 259 | 376 | 421 | 328 | 334 | 328 | 142 | 308 | 293 | 2524 | 2789 | 5,313 | 71 | 66.2/116 |
| Gold | 278 | 135 | 320 | 285 | 432 | 279 | 115 | 426 | 118 | 236 | 376 | 375 | 281 | 334 | 297 | 129 | 269 | 293 | 2388 | 2590 | 4,978 | 71 | 64.6/108 |
| Gold/Red Combo | 278 | 120 | 320 | 285 | 376 | 279 | 81 | 410 | 108 | 236 | 308 | 375 | 281 | 250 | 297 | 129 | 269 | 262 | 2257 | 2407 | 4,664 | 71 | 63.6/103 |
| Red | 267 | 120 | 232 | 260 | 376 | 228 | 81 | 410 | 108 | 198 | 308 | 345 | 220 | 250 | 272 | 103 | 232 | 262 | 2082 | 2190 | 4,272 | 71 | 62.4/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Canyons · Blue | 71.0 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| The Canyons · Blue/White Combo | 69.6 | 127 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| The Canyons · White | 68.7 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| The Canyons · White/Gold Combo | 67.6 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| The Canyons · Gold | 66.3 | 119 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| The Canyons · Gold/Red Combo | 64.9 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| The Canyons · Red | 64.2 | 102 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| The Palmer · Black | 71.5 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| The Palmer · Blue | 69.3 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| The Palmer · Blue/White Combo | 68.5 | 125 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| The Palmer · White | 67.1 | 122 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| The Palmer · White/Gold Combo | 66.2 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| The Palmer · Gold | 64.6 | 108 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| The Palmer · Gold/Red Combo | 63.6 | 103 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| The Palmer · Red | 62.4 | 100 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Nevada ›
All golf courses in Mesquite ›