Canyon Gate Country Club is a private club in Las Vegas, where golf is paired with clubhouse dining open to members and their guests.
The kitchen works from chef-driven menus built around seasonal ingredients alongside more familiar dishes. The dining spaces suit both casual meals after a round and more formal evening gatherings, with views over the surrounding Las Vegas setting.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 5 | |||||
| Gold | 540 | 363 | 434 | 160 | 335 | 184 | 521 | 380 | 394 | 523 | 406 | 239 | 379 | 298 | 393 | 480 | 219 | 409 | 3311 | 3346 | 6,657 | 72 | 72.6/137 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 540 | 363 | 390 | 160 | 335 | 163 | 521 | 380 | 353 | 523 | 387 | 212 | 379 | 298 | 393 | 480 | 195 | 381 | 3205 | 3248 | 6,453 | 72 | 71.6/135 |
| Blue | 523 | 346 | 390 | 147 | 319 | 163 | 500 | 365 | 353 | 501 | 387 | 212 | 365 | 289 | 384 | 472 | 195 | 381 | 3106 | 3186 | 6,292 | 72 | 71.2/130 |
| Blue/White Combo | 523 | 346 | 370 | 147 | 319 | 148 | 500 | 350 | 334 | 501 | 369 | 163 | 365 | 289 | 367 | 472 | 176 | 352 | 3037 | 3054 | 6,091 | 72 | 70.1/129 |
| White | 505 | 329 | 370 | 135 | 304 | 148 | 479 | 350 | 334 | 485 | 369 | 163 | 352 | 279 | 367 | 458 | 176 | 352 | 2954 | 3001 | 5,955 | 72 | 69.3/128 |
| White/Silver Combo | 505 | 279 | 321 | 135 | 304 | 148 | 406 | 299 | 257 | 485 | 319 | 163 | 315 | 279 | 314 | 458 | 149 | 352 | 2654 | 2834 | 5,488 | 72 | 67.0/118 |
| Silver | 417 | 279 | 321 | 114 | 265 | 123 | 406 | 299 | 257 | 441 | 319 | 130 | 315 | 229 | 314 | 395 | 149 | 300 | 2481 | 2592 | 5,073 | 72 | 64.9/112 |
| Orange | 417 | 243 | 252 | 114 | 265 | 123 | 406 | 256 | 257 | 441 | 273 | 130 | 302 | 229 | 249 | 395 | 149 | 234 | 2333 | 2402 | 4,735 | 72 | 63.8/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 72.6 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold/Blue Combo | 71.6 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Blue | 71.2 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White Combo | 70.1 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.3 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Silver Combo | 67.0 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Silver | 64.9 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Orange | 63.8 | 103 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Nevada ›
All golf courses in Las Vegas ›